Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบรู้จริงและการใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการตัดสินใจด้านความปลอดภัย สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรการบินระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF A BLENDED LEARNING MODEL USING MASTERY LEARNING TECHNIQUE AND PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING APPROACH TO ENHANCE SAFETY DECISION-MAKING ABILITY FOR AVIATION UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.44
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบรู้จริงและการใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการตัดสินใจด้านความปลอดภัย สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรการบินระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ระดับผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนแบบรู้จริงและการใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการตัดสินใจด้านความปลอดภัย สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรการบินระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ระดับผู้บริหารสถาบันการศึกษาที่เปิดหลักสูตรการบินจำนวน 3 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานฯ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะการบิน มหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเซียที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา การบริหารการจราจรทางอากาศ ปีการศึกษา 2/2559 จำนวน 92 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 47 คน เรียนแบบผสมผสาน มีสัดส่วนเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า 70% และเรียนบนระบบออนไลน์ 30% จำนวน 45 ชั่วโมง และ กลุ่มควบคุม 45 คน เรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า จำนวน 45 ชั่วโมง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-Test และ F-test และ 4) รับรองรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานที่พัฒนามี 6 องค์ประกอบ 1. อาจารย์ 2. นักศึกษาหลักสูตรการบิน 3. สมาชิกทีมฝึกปฏิบัติการตัดสินใจ 4. เนื้อหาความรู้ด้านการบิน 5. กรณีศึกษาสำหรับนำเสนอปัญหา และ 6. เทคโนโลยีสำหรับการฝึกปฏิบัติแบบเผชิญหน้าและออนไลน์ 2. ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานที่พัฒนา มี 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1 ขั้นแนะนำขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยอาจารย์ 2. ขั้นนักศึกษาทดสอบบุคลิกภาพด้วยแบบวัด 16 PF Test 3. ขั้นนักศึกษาเข้ารับการวินิจฉัยความรู้พื้นฐานก่อนเรียน 4. ขั้นนักศึกษาเรียนซ่อมเสริม 5. ขั้นนักศึกษาเรียนเนื้อหาตามโมดูลในชั้นเรียนและออนไลน์ 6. ขั้นนักศึกษาฝึกความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ 7. ขั้นนักศึกษาทดสอบความรู้ และ 8. ขั้นนักศึกษาทดสอบความสามารถด้านการตัดสินใจ 3. นักศึกษาที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านความปลอดภัยหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการตัดสินใจด้านความปลอดภัยหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน รับรองรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.94
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research and development study aimed to develop a blended learning model using mastery learning technique and problem-based learning approach to enhance safety decision making ability for aviation undergraduate students. The research methodology divided into four phases. 1) Investigation opinions of three faculty members assigned position as an executive by in-depth semi-structure interview concerning a blended learning using mastery learning and problem-based learning approach to enhance undergraduate aviation students. 2) Develop a blended learning model using mastery learning technique and problem-based learning approach. 3) Testing a developed model with 92 selected third year aviation students, who enrolled in Air Traffic Management course in the second semester 2015 academic year of Eastern Asia University. They were randomly assigned in two groups. The experimental group (N=47) attended 45 hours class utilizing a blended learning method with the proportion of 70% face- to- face and 30% online sessions, whereas the control group (N=45) took 45 hours face- to- face sessions. 4) Validation of a tested model by 5 specialists. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test independent and dependent. The research findings showed that: 1. Six components of the blended learning model were: 1) aviation course instructors, 2) aviation students, 3) members of decision making practice group, 4) aviation content knowledge, 5) case studies for propose aviation decision making problems, and 6) technology for face-to-face and online practices. 2. Seven steps in the process of the blended learning model were: 1) an introduction to steps of a the blended learning model by instructors, 2) students take a 16PF testing for personality identification, 3) students were diagnosed prerequisite knowledge, 4) students take remedial learning, 5) individual students study each module content knowledge in class and online, 6) students practice an aviation decision making ability, 7) students take content knowledge testing, and 8) students take decision making ability test. 3. The samples in an experimental group had statistical significant at .05 level posttest scores in decision making ability higher than pretest scores. The samples in an experimental group also had higher posttest scores in decision making ability than those in a control group. 4. A five-expert panel approved the blended learning model with an Index of Congruence = 0.94
Creative Commons License