Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กิจกรรม "ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" เรื่องเพศศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัยที่มีต่อค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF "MODERATE CLASS MORE KNOWLEDGE" ACTIVITY ON SEX EDUCATION USING AFFECTIVE DOMAIN ON APPROPRIA SEXUAL VALUES IN THAI SOCIETY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1221
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย หลังการทดลอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 60 คน โรงเรียนเสาไห้ “วิมลวิทยานุกูล" จังหวัดสระบุรี แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้"เรื่องเพศศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้"เรื่องเพศศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยได้แก่ แผนกิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" เรื่องเพศศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 8 แผนกิจกรรมและแบบวัดค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนค่านิยมทางเพศที่เหมาะสมกับสังคมไทย หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the appropria sexual values in thai society before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the appropria sexual values in thai society after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the lower secondary school students of Saohaiwimolwitthayanukul School, Saraburi. Thirty students in the experimental group were assigned to using on sex education using affective domain activity while the other thirty students in the control group were assigned to using with the conventional activity. The research instruments were compost of eight activity plans using affective domain. Then data were analyzed by mean, standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follow: The mean scores of the appropria sexual values in thai society of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than before at .05 level. The mean scores of the appropria sexual values in of the control group students after experiment were found no significantly than before at .05 level. The mean scores of the appropria sexual values in thai society of the experimental group students after experiment was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License