Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของภูมิอากาศในภูมิภาคต่างๆของประเทศไทยต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of various climatic conditions on energy use of buildings in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1619
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการใช้ข้อมูลสภาพอากาศจากสถานที่ๆ แตกต่างกันในประเทศไทย สำหรับการจำลองการใช้พลังงาน ปัจจุบันนิยม ใช้ชุดข้อมูลสภาพอากาศที่มาจากกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นตัวแทนข้อมูลสภาพอากาศจากทั่วประเทศ งานวิจัยนี้ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลตัวแทนสภาพอากาศจาก กรุงเทพมหานคร เชียงใหม่ นครปฐม อุบลราชธานี และ สงขลา จัดเก็บข้อมูลให้อยู่ในรูป ไบนารี่ไฟล์ ตามมาตรฐานของโปรแกรม DOE2.1E แล้วจึงทำการจำลองด้วย VisualDOE4.1 จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าไฟฟ้าที่มาจากการใช้พลังงานทำความเย็น ระหว่างตัวแทนภูมิอากาศที่มาจาก กรุงเทพมหานคร TMY เปรียบเทียบกับ เชียงใหม่ นครปฐม อุบลราชธานี และ สงขลา กรณีบ้านพักอาศัย พบความแตกต่างดังนี้ แตกต่างจากเชียงใหม่ 38.9% นครปฐม 16% สงขลา 13.9% อุบลราชธานี 18.2% กรณีอาคารสำนักงานพบความแตกต่างดังนี้ แตกต่างจากเชียงใหม่ 17.6 นครปฐม 4.4% สงขลา 0.7% อุบลราชธานี 6% นอกจากนี้ มีการดำเนินการทดสอบ บ้านและอาคารสำนักงานกรณีศึกษา พร้อมกับอุปกรณ์บังแดดใ นการวางแนวทางทุกรวมทั้งหลังคา เพื่อที่จะศึกษาที่มา ของความแตกต่างจากภาระการทำความเย็นสูงสุด ที่มาจากรังสีกระจาย โปรแกรม VisualDOE 4.0 มีการตั้งค่าเพื่อปกป้องพื้นผิวอาคารจากรังสีแสงอาทิตย์ตั้งตรง โดยที่ไม่ได้ป้องกันรังสีกระจายเข้าสู่อาคาร ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าการบังแดดภายนอกเต็มรูปแบบทั้งบ้านพักอาศัย และอาคารสำนักงาน ทำให้ความ ต้องการทำความเย็นสูงสุด ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และ พบความแตกต่างที่ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สำหรับภาระการทำความเย็นสูงสุด ระหว่างข้อมูลภูมิอากาศต่างๆ เราสามารถสรุปได้ว่าอาคารในส่วนต่างๆ ของประเทศสามารถจำลองโดยใช้ไฟล์สภาพอากาศเดียวกัน โดยมีความคลาดเคลือนน้อยมากยกเว้นข้อมูลอากาศที่มาจากเชียงใหม่ แต่ต้องระมัดระวังเป็นพิเศษ สำหรับ อาคารที่ออกแบบด้วยอุปกรณ์บังแดดภายนอกที่มีปริมาณของรังสีกระจายแตกต่างกันมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the impact of using weather files from different locations in Thailand for building energy simulation. The most current 10-years hourly climatic data collected from five weather stations (i.e., Bangkok, Chiangmai, Ubon Ratchathani, Nakorn Pathom, and Songkhla) which represent different climatic regions of Thailand during the year 2002 AD – 2011 AD were normalized and reformatted into the DOE-2 readable binary files. A typical house and a typical office building model were simulated by using VisualDOE 4.0 energy simulation program in order to investigate if the cooling energy demands are significantly different among various climates. The results indicate that there is no statistical difference in terms of cooling energy consumption (kWh/m2.yr) and demand (kW) in buildings modeled using different weather files. However, buildings simulated by using Bangkok TRY weather file tend to have more statistically significant difference in the peak cooling loads than the one simulated by using other weather files. Further tests were performed for the typical houses and office buildings equipped with full shading devices on every orientation including roofs in order to see if the source of difference in the peak cooling demands would come from the diffuse solar radiation. The external shading command in VisualDOE 4.0 is set to protect building surfaces only from the direct solar radiation, not from the diffuse one. The test results indicated that once full external shading are applied to both building models, the peak cooling demands dropped significantly and there is no statistically significant difference of the peak cooling demands among various climatic data. It can be concluded that buildings in different parts of the country can be simulated by using the same weather file with very small error; however, care must be taken for buildings designed with external shading devices as the amount of diffuse solar radiation are quite different.
Share
COinS