Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสำหรับเยาวชนไทยตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning processes for the promotion of media literacy Of Thai youth based on contemplative education approach
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.156
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิจัยและพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสำหรับเยาวชนไทยตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา 2) นำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสำหรับเยาวชนไทยตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย 3 กรณีศึกษา ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนา สามารถจำแนกนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มที่มีการเรียนรู้สูงและกลุ่มต่ำ ข้อสังเกตที่พบ คือ 1) วิธีดำเนินกิจกรรมแบบสุนทรียสนทนาเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนรู้สูงและกิจกรรมสันทนาการเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่มีผลการเรียนรู้ต่ำ 2) จำนวนคนที่เหมาะสมต่อการเรียนรู้แต่ละกลุ่มคือ 5-6 คน 3) นักเรียนที่สามารถเรียนรู้และผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 80 คือนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในระดับดีและดีมาก 4) นักเรียนที่ไม่มีความต้องการและตั้งใจไม่สามารถผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดของกิจกรรม สำหรับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ คือ 1) บริบทด้านผู้ปกครอง ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ การมีส่วนร่วมต่อการเปิดรับสื่อ 2) บริบทของนักเรียน ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง ลักษณะการเปิดรับสื่อ และความถี่ในการเปิดรับสื่อ 2. การนำกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ต้องพิจารณาสองด้าน คือ ในด้านวิธีการจัดกระบวนการและการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม วิเคราะห์สภาพบริบทของผู้เรียน จัดกลุ่มผู้เรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มตามสภาพบริบท ออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใส่เนื้อหาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ เลือกสื่อที่นักเรียนให้ความสนใจ มีความแปลกใหม่ ส่วนด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมควรจัดเป็นพื้นที่เปิด การเรียนรู้ที่ไม่มีอคติ มีความร่วมมือจากสถานศึกษาต่อการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยด้านเพื่อนมีส่วนสำคัญต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ นอกจากนี้กระบวนกรที่ใช้ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ควรเป็นผู้ได้รับการฝึกฝนและไม่มีบทบาทหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to do research and development of the learning processes in order to promote media literacy for Thai youth based on contemplative education approach 2) to propose the learning processes promoting media literacy for Thai youth based on contemplative education approach. Three case studies selected from students in lower and upper secondary schools were used in this study. The research results could be concluded as follows: 1. The learning activities, which were developed by researcher, could differentiate students with high learning abilities from those with low learning abilities. It was noteworthy that 1) dialoguing were effective for high ability group while recreation activities would be more appropriate for low ability group; 2) 5-6 persons were the optimum size for each learning group; 3) students who could score more than 80% were those with good and very good scholastic achievement; 4) students who did not recognize the need and did not pay attention to this learning process were unable to pass the activity criteria. Factors affecting media literacy learning included: 1) parents: educational level, profession, caring and attention given to their children, participation in media consuming; 2) students: scholastic achievement, spare time spending, characteristics of and frequency in media consuming. 2. In implementing the learning activities, methods in managing learning process and provision of suitable learning environment, were the two aspects which should be taken into consideration. Contextual factors of learners must be analyzed for student grouping. Choosing media which would attract attention from students was important in designing learning content. The learning environment should be one that was opened, unprejudiced, and promoted cooperation from educational institutions. Moreover, it was found that their friends, which were an influential factor for the students, would have impact on learning management. In addition, learning facilitators should have training relating to media literacy and had no obligations to the schools.
Creative Commons License