Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงสัณฐานระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยริมแม่น้ำน้อย กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเทศบาลตำบลหัวเวียง อำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Morphological transformation of first floor level in waterfront dwelling : a case study of Hua Wiang municipality, Sena district, Phra Nakorn Sri Ayutthaya Province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2013
Abstract
ชุมชนหัวเวียง อำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา เป็นตัวอย่างของชุมชนริมน้ำเก่าแก่ในพื้นที่ราบลุ่มแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาตอนล่าง ซึ่งมีรูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยสอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตและสภาพแวดล้อม สะท้อนให้เห็นจากความหลากหลายของรูปแบบการยกระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัย ทั้งแบบดั้งเดิมและที่อยู่อาศัยรูปแบบใหม่ ซึ่งมีความน่าสนใจนอกเหนือจากความรู้และความเข้าใจเดิมเกี่ยวกับเรือนพื้นถิ่นใต้ถุนสูง ที่เคยมีการศึกษามา สมควรศึกษาและพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยให้สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุทกนิเวศของลุ่มแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในปัจจุบัน การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียง (2) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียง (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียง และ (4) สรุปการเปลี่ยนแปลงสัณฐานระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียง โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ ทางสัญจรทางน้ำ ทางสัญจรทางบก อาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง จากแผนที่ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ และภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2495-2554 การสำรวจภาคสนาม รังวัดแผนผังและรูปตัดหมู่บ้านในปัจจุบัน และเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับแผนผังและรูปตัดหมู่บ้านในอดีต จากข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถามชาวบ้านในพื้นที่ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและหาคำตอบจากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) รูปแบบระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียงสามารถจำแนกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ (1.1) ระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยดั้งเดิม ได้แก่ ที่อยู่อาศัยแบบเรือนแพยกตั้งบนเสา และที่อยู่อาศัยแบบเรือนยกพื้น (1.2) ระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากของเดิม ได้แก่ ที่อยู่อาศัยจากการดีดอาคาร และที่อยู่อาศัยจากการถมที่ดิน และ (1.3) ระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยสร้างใหม่ ได้แก่ ที่อยู่อาศัยยกพื้น ที่อยู่อาศัยตั้งบนที่ดินถม และที่อยู่อาศัยยกพื้นตั้งบนที่ดินถม (2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหัวเวียงแบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ (2.1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยตรง ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบอาคาร การดีดอาคาร และการต่อเติมอาคาร และ (2.2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยอ้อม ได้แก่ การถมที่ดิน การถมยกระดับถนน และการทับถมของดินตะกอน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยคือการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับน้ำหลากท่วมที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นจากอดีต ซึ่งทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับดิน ระดับถนน และสภาพพื้นที่ นำมาสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยอย่างต่อเนื่องตามช่วงเวลาต่างๆ รวมทั้งเงื่อนไขของสภาพแวดล้อม สังคม วัฒนธรรม ค่านิยมในการอยู่อาศัย ตลอดจนปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัยซึ่งอาจมีการศึกษาต่อไปนั้น เป็นที่มาของความหลากหลายระดับพื้นของที่อยู่อาศัยริมน้ำซึ่งปรากฏให้เห็นในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Hua Wiang community in the Sena district in the province of Phra Nakorn Sri Ayuttaya is an old waterfront community in the Lower Chao Praya River Plain area where the dwellings are built in harmony with the environment and the way people live. This is clearly reflected by the varied means of how the floor is raised which can be seen not only in the old traditional houses, but also the modern ones. This makes it more interesting as it forms a new set of thinking that can add add to the existing knowledge and wisdom regarding the traditional Thai house with the tall height and space of its first storey. The objectives of this morphological transformation study of the dwellings along the Noi River, in the Hua Wiang municipal district, are to : (1) study the floor level of the dwellings in Hua Wiang community : (2) study the physical transformation of the floor level : and (3) study the factors that effect on floor level change of the dwellings in Hua Wiang community, by studying from the aerial photos and satellite images from 1952-2011, field survey and site visit, survey plan and section drawings of the village, interviews and taking photos, in order to be able to do site analysis that leads to conclusions. From the study, it was found that : (1) the floor level formation of the dwellings in the Hua Wiang community can be categorized into three types : which are (1.1) The types of dwelling with traditional floor level formation are that sits on the raft which is attached to the columns, and the dwelling that has its floor raised. (1.2) The types of the dwelling which have their floor level changed are the dwelling that was shifted higher, and the dwelling that sits on the fill-graded land, and (1.3) The types of the dwelling with newly built level are the dwelling with has its floor raised, the dwelling that sits on the fill-graded land, and those with their floors raised and which sits on fill-graded land. (2) Patterns of the floor level change in Hua Wiang community can be categorized into two types : which are (2.1) Direct change - includes the change of the dwelling forms and characters, house level shifting, and dwelling extension, and (2.2) Indirect change - includes lot soil grading, road level grading, and the sedimentation. These changes can be summarized chronologically into four periods by (3) following the factors that affect the floor level change of the dwellings, which is the rise of floodwater level during 1995-2011. This can be considered the environmental factor which has initially played its part in leading to land and road level change, followed by the dwelling floor level change and, finally, it affects the social and cultural conditions and how people live. The result is the diversity of the dwelling’s floor level which can be seen nowadays.
Share
COinS