Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ปกครองและสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเด็กโรคไตเรื้อรัง ในคลินิกโรคไต โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Depression in parents and family relationships of children with chronic kidney diseases in pediatric nephrology clinic of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.691
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะซึมเศร้า สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ปกครองและสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเด็กโรคไตเรื้อรังในคลินิกโรคไต โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 310 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั่วไป ข้อมูลการเจ็บป่วยของเด็ก ข้อมูลความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของเบ็ค(Beck)และแบบวัดสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ฐานนิยม ร้อยละ ความถี่ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ปกครองของเด็กโรคไตเรื้อรัง ร้อยละ 42.6 มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ส่วนใหญ่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าระดับน้อย(ร้อยละ 22.0) ส่วนสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวอยู่ในระดับดี(ร้อยละ 92.6) เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการใช้เวลาทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันและด้านการพูดคุยปรึกษาหารือกันอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่ด้านการแสดงความรัก ความเอื้ออาทรต่อกันทั้งทางกาย วาจา ใจ และด้านการปฏิบัติบทบาทหน้าที่ที่เหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่ามีภาวะซึมเศร้าน้อยในครอบครัวที่มีสัมพันธภาพดี ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการ ศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าและส่งเสริมสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study was to examine depression, family relationships and related factors of depression and family relationships of children with chronic kidney diseases in pediatric nephrology clinic of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. Data were collected from 310 parents by using self reported questionnaires consisted of demographic data ,children’s illness data | family relation data ,Beck Depression Inventory I (BDI-IA) and Family Relationships Test. Data was analyzed by descriptive statistical methods including mean, mode, percentage, frequency, standard deviation ,Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The results showed that 42.6% of parents were under depressed and 22% had mild depression. Family relationships were within good level (92.6%). The commitment and communications were in moderate level while the caring and optimal family role were in good level. It was found that there was mild depression in families with relationships. These findings in order to prevent depression and supported promoting good family relationships.
Creative Commons License