Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยติดตามความก้าวหน้าโครงการก่อสร้างงานสถาปัตยกรรมโดยวิธีสร้างภาพ 3 มิติ : กรณีศึกษาอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
3D computer graphic software for construction management : case study of large scale residential building
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2002
Abstract
การติดตามความก้าวหน้าของโครงการก่อสร้างเป็นกระบวนการสำคัญ ช่วยให้ผู้บริหารงานก่อสร้างทราบถึงข้อมูลเชิงเปรียบเทียบ ระหว่างความก้าวหน้าที่เกิดขึ้นจริงภายในโครงการกับแผนงานที่วางไว้ เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางพัฒนาปรับปรุงวิธีดำเนินการ อันนำไปสู่ความสำเร็จของโครงการในที่สุด การติดตามความก้าวหน้าของโครงการก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิม จะใช้การบันทึกข้อมูลในรูปแบบเอกสารจำนวนมาก อีกทั้งขาดการเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูล ทำให้การบริหารจัดการและการนำเสนอข้อมูลทำได้จำกัด ในขณะที่การติดตามความก้าวหน้าโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์จะแสดงผล และสามารถเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยอาศัยแนวคิดการสร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลอาคาร โดยผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ต้นแบบ เพื่อช่วยติดตามความก้าวหน้าของโครงการก่อสร้างโดยใช้แบบจำลองอาคาร 3 มิติ ในการบันทึกและแสดงผลข้อมูล จากการทดสอบการทำงานของโปรแกรมโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากโครงการกรณีศึกษาพบว่า การใช้โปรแกรมสามารถลดขั้นตอนการทำงาน และเอกสารในการติดตามความก้าวหน้าของโครงการก่อสร้างได้เป็นจำนวนมาก สามารถแสดงผลสถานะของโครงการได้ชัดเจน มีโครงสร้างการทำงานไม่ซับซ้อน สามารถเรียนรู้และใช้งานได้ง่าย จัดเก็บและสืบค้นข้อมูลได้อย่างเป็นระบบ รวมทั้งรองรับการแสดงผลภายใต้เงื่อนไขของผู้ใช้งานที่หลากหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Monitoring the progress of construction projects is an important process which helps construction management to compare the actual progress of a project with the project plan in order to identify ways to improve procedures to lead to successful project realization. The traditional way to monitor the progress of a project is to record data in documentary form which often leads to a lack of correlation between data. This leads to limitations for data management and presentation. However, monitoring project progress using a computer program allows for the display of results and can link the data more efficiently by applying the idea of Building Information Modeling. The author developed a prototype computer program to monitor the progress of a construction project using a 3 dimensional building model to record and display data. A test of the program’s performance using data from a case study project showed that the program can significantly reduce the number of procedures and documents used in monitoring the progress of a construction project. It can clearly display a project’s status and its performance structure is not complicated. It can be easily learned and used and allows for the systematic search and recording of data as well as supporting various displays under different user conditions.
Creative Commons License