Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาวะน่าสบายของพื้นที่ปรับอากาศ บริเวณพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ของศูนย์การค้าในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Field study of natural ventilated of multi purpose area in commercial space in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1988
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาภาวะน่าสบายของพื้นที่ไม่ปรับอากาศ บริเวณพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ ของศูนย์การค้าในกรุงเทพมหานคร เนื่องจากมีกิจกรรมมากมายเกิดขึ้นในบริเวณพื้นที่ดังกล่าวนี้ และมีผู้คนเข้ามานั่งพักผ่อนอยู่เรื่อยๆ ซึ่งในปัจจุบันนี้พื้นที่เหล่านี้ยังไม่ได้นำมาพัฒนาและศึกษาอย่างจริงจัง ดังนั้นห้างสรรพสินค้าส่วนมากใช้เนื้อที่อยู่ในที่ปรับอากาศ การศึกษานี้ได้ค้นคว้าเพื่อที่จะสามารถเป็นอีกแนวทางในการจัดพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารในบริเวณพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ให้ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น ภายใต้ความมุ่งเน้นไปในการที่จะช่วยลดการใช้พลังงานที่มากเกินและไม่จำเป็นได้ การทำวิจัยหลัก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของภาวะน่าสบาย และเพื่อตรวจสอบการตอบสนองของกลุ่มคนต่ออุณหภูมิ กำหนดโดย 3 ลำดับใหญ่ คือ ความคาดหวัง, ความรับรู้ ในเกณฑ์ของ ASHRAE และความพอใจ ในเกณฑ์ของ Three Point McIntyre SCALE การวิเคราะห์นั้นจะมาจากการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยกันทั้งหมด 600 คน จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติ ระเบียบการวิจัยนั้นเป็นรูปแบบที่ทำการศึกษาจากสภาพภูมิอากาศจริง โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ซึ่งได้จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยมีการเปรียบเทียบของข้อมูลจากสองสถานที่ ซึ่งผลวิเคราะห์นั้นมาจากสองแหล่งหลักๆ คือ การตอบคำถามของผู้วิจัยและการใช้เครื่องมือทางวิทยาศาสตร์ตรวจวัดสภาพแวดล้อมไปพร้อมกัน ทำให้ได้ข้อมูลที่น่าเชื่อถือมากขึ้น และนำมาประมวนผลในโปรแกรม Excel และ PMV Tool การวิจัยนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบบริเวณพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ของศูนย์การค้าในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมุ่งเน้นในการลดปริมาณพลังงานของระบบปรับอากาศ ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจจากแบบสอบถามจากบุคคลที่ได้เข้ามาในพื้นที่สำรวจเกิน 10 นาทีขึ้นไป ดังนั้น สิ่งที่เราได้พบเห็นจากทั้งสองที่นั้นคือ ส่วนใหญ่จะตัดสินคาดหวังกับอากาศ (Expectation) เกิดจากความรู้สึกจากประสบการณ์มากกว่าการที่ได้รู้สึกจริง (Vote) การวัดผลได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า พื้นที่ไม่ปรับอากาศนั้นสามารถรองรับและเป็นที่ผู้คนสามารถใช้เป็นพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ไม่ต่างจากพื้นที่ปรับอากาศมากนัก การวัดผลนั้น มีนัยยะสำคัญบ่งบอกภาวะน่าสบายของพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ที่ไม่ปรับอากาศว่ามีความพึงพอใจและการวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแนวทางการลดปริมาณพลังงานของระบบปรับอากาศและนำไปต่อยอดศึกษาต่อในอนาคตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research paper presents an analysis of natural ventilated of multi-purpose area in commercial space in Bangkok through field study. In particular, a field survey aims to analyze on commercial space in Bangkok is still overlooked. Large amount of energy used, particularly, air conditioning, may somehow seems to be over-consuming. Therefore, this field study is hoped to be another guideline in order to regenerate, and help reduce excessive, considering energy consumption. The main research parameter is aimed to collect data under thermal comfort conditions, as well as a correspondence of thermal comfort of 600 subjects. This paper presents the results of the survey, which were compared and analyzed in the following order: expectation, sensation, and preference, based on ASHRAE thermal sensation scale, and McIntyre Scale. An analysis was investigated of 600 subjects occupying two case study areas which are Jatujak Market, and Siam Paragon. Each place studied 300 subjects. Findings are initially gathered from questionnaires. The physical of environmental parameters were air temperature (Ta), globe temperature (Tg), relative humidity (RH), air velocity, CLO value, and Met Value. The main pieces of equipment used in the survey were data logger, Testo 454, and PMV Tools. This field study was conducted within 12 days during January to March 2011, in Bangkok, Thailand. The areas surveyed were multipurpose areas such as foyers, and transitional spaces. The time of the survey in each day was within the range of daytime hours between 1:00 – 6:00 P.M. The procedure used for two case studies was the same. The subjects were selected only those who were sitting down for at least 10 minutes. Therefore, the field survey suggested that the majority of participants are expected the thermal comfort that was influenced by their experiences, in which usually higher than what they are actually feels. The analysis has shown that multipurpose area of a market and the multipurpose area of Siam Paragon are not much different in terms of Mean Vote of thermal comfort The work described a guideline that multipurpose area in commercial space can be reduced unnecessary energy consumption.
Share
COinS