Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเดินทางและแหล่งงานของประชากรวัยทำงานที่พักอาศัยในหมู่บ้านจัดสรรเกิดใหม่ กรณีศึกษา โครงการจัดสรรที่ดินประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ย่านราชพฤกษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns modification towards travel and source of work of working age people in new emerging developed housing: a case study of detached house of developed housing project in Rajchapruek District
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1955
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการเดินทางของประชากรวัยทำงานทั้งก่อนและขณะพักอาศัยในย่านราชพฤกษ์ การกระจายตัวของที่พักอาศัย การกระจายตัวของแหล่งงาน ตลอดจนการสำรวจความพึงพอใจและปัญหาในการเดินทางของประชากรวัยทำงาน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการเก็บแบบสอบถาม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 348 ตัวอย่าง และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรเชิงกลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาการกระจายตัวของที่พักอาศัยเดิม พบว่า ประชากรส่วนใหญ่มีการย้ายถิ่นฐานมาจากเขตต่างๆ โดยมีลักษณะกระจายตัว โดยร้อยละ 59.29 ย้ายมาจากกรุงเทพฯ โดยเฉพาะบริเวณเขตเมืองชั้นกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบที่ตั้งของแหล่งงานของประชากรทั้งก่อนและขณะพักอาศัยในย่านราชพฤกษ์ พบว่า ประชากรไม่ย้ายงานตามการย้ายบ้านโดยแหล่งงานส่วนใหญ่ยังคงกระจุกตัวอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ชั้นใน เมื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการเดินทางของประชากรวัยทำงานก่อนพักอาศัยในย่านราชพฤกษ์ พบว่า ประชากรส่วนใหญ่จะเดินทางไปทำงานโดยอาศัยระบบขนส่งมวลชน ใช้เวลาเดินทางเฉลี่ย 67.27 นาที เสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางเฉลี่ย 91.19 บาทและมีระยะทางในการเดินทางเฉลี่ย 16.39 กิโลเมตร ในส่วนของรูปแบบการเดินทางของประชากรวัยทำงานขณะพักอาศัยในย่านราชพฤกษ์ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เดินทางไปทำงานโดยใช้รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล ใช้เวลาเดินทางเฉลี่ย 44.57 นาที เสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางเฉลี่ย 150.67 บาทและมีระยะทางในการเดินทางเฉลี่ย 20.67 กิโลเมตร จากผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าแหล่งงานไม่มีผลต่อการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัย แต่ที่อยู่อาศัยทำให้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบในการเดินทางไปยังแหล่งงาน ผู้อยู่อาศัยที่ส่วนใหญ่มีการถือครองยานพาหนะจะเลือกเดินทางโดยรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลแทน แม้ว่าจะเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางเพิ่มมากขึ้น แสดงให้เห็นว่าต้นทุนส่วนตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการเดินทางที่ไกลขึ้นนั้นยังคุ้มค่ากับอรรถประโยชน์ที่ประชากรได้รับ และอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to compare mode of transportation of working age people, both before and after living in Ratchaphreuk district, distribution of residence and distribution of work source. Moreover, the paper examined the satisfaction and problems of transportation of working age people as well. The data was collected from 348 samples by questionnaires. Then, it was analyzed by descriptive statistics and categorical data analysis. The results found that, to the distribution of former residence, most of samples emigrated from different areas – 59.29 percent from Bangkok, especially urban fringe. When comparing the location of work source of the working age people, both before and after residing in Ratchaphreuk district, it demonstrated that the samples did not change their jobs when moving to live in a new place. Most of work source were still in economic inner zones of Bangkok. However, when comparing the mode of transportation of the people before staying in Ratchaphreuk district, it presented that most of samples went to work by using mass transportation system within the average time of 67.27 minutes. The average cost of transit per trip was 91.19 baht and the average distance of transportation was 16.39 kilometers. In contrast, to the mode of transportation of the people while residing in Ratchaphreuk district, it illustrated that most of them went to work by using personal vehicles within the average time of 44.57 minutes. The average cost of transit per trip was 150.67 baht and the average distance was 20.67 kilometers. According to the results, it could be concluded that the work source did not affect the residence selection but the location of dwellings caused the pattrens modification towards the transportation to the work source. Even though the personal cost of transportation was higher, it was worth receiving advantages at acceptable level.
Creative Commons License