Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการออกแบบการใช้สอยแนวตั้งสำหรับอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลางในเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vertical function design guidelines for medium priced condominiums studio in cbd
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2003
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบการใช้สอยแนวตั้ง สำหรับอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลาง โดยเลือกศึกษาห้องชุดพักอาศัยขนาดประมาณ 32 ตารางเมตร ระดับราคาประมาณ 2.5-3.0 ล้านบาทในเมือง เนื่องจากเป็นห้องขนาดเล็กที่เป็นปริมาณส่วนใหญ่ในตลาดและส่งผลต่อผู้บริโภคในสังคม โดยปัจจุบันการออกแบบอยู่บนพื้นฐานขั้นต่ำของกฎหมาย ทำให้ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยมีพื้นที่ค่อนข้างจำกัด ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบการใช้สอยรูปแบบอื่น ๆ โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางการใช้สอยพื้นที่ห้องชุดพักอาศัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ กฎหมาย มาตรฐาน งานวิจัย และกรณีศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ พบว่ามีรูปแบบการใช้สอยแนวตั้งที่สามารถนำมาพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางการออกแบบได้ จึงนำมาสร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัย โดยการสร้างแบบจำลองด้านการออกแบบการใช้สอยแนวตั้งและแบบจำลองด้านราคาและมูลค่าที่เพิ่มขึ้น ผลการศึกษาด้านการออกแบบ จากกรณีศึกษา พบว่า แนวทางการออกแบบการใช้สอยแนวตั้ง 4 แนวทาง คือ (1) Vertical Design (2) Movable Furniture (3) Multiple-use-space (4) Stack Function โดยสามารถนำมาพัฒนาเป็นแบบจำลองได้ 5 แนวทาง คือ (1) สำหรับอาคารเดิม โดยการออกแบบภายในด้วย Movable Furniture (2) สำหรับอาคารสร้างใหม่ โดยเพิ่มความสูง 0.50 ม. บางส่วน สำหรับพื้นที่เก็บของและงานระบบ (3) สำหรับอาคารสร้างใหม่ โดยเพิ่มความสูง 0.05 ม.ทั้งห้อง สำหรับพื้นที่เก็บของ งานระบบ และพื้นที่ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม (4) สำหรับอาคารสร้างใหม่ โดยเพิ่มความสูง 1.70 ม.บางส่วน สำหรับพื้นที่เก็บของ งานระบบ พื้นที่ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม แลเพิ่มเฟอร์นิเจอร์ชั้นลอย (5) สำหรับอาคารสร้างใหม่ โดยเพิ่มความสูง 2.20 ม.ทั้งห้อง สำหรับพื้นที่เก็บของ งานระบบ พื้นที่ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม และเพิ่มเฟอร์นิเจอร์ชั้นลอย ส่วนผลการศึกษาด้านราคาและมูลค่าที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากแบบจำลอง โดยการเทียบราคาและมูลค่าจากโครงการที่สร้างจริง พบว่า แบบจำลอง 1, 2 และ 3 ราคาเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงเล็กน้อยและมูลค่าเพิ่มขึ้นใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนแบบจำลอง 4 และ 5 ราคาเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงเล็กน้อย แต่มูลค่าเพิ่มขึ้นแบบก้าวกระโดด เนื่องจากแบบจำลอง 4 และ 5 เป็นห้องชุดที่มีรูปแบบใหม่ สำหรับตลาดห้องชุดพักอาศัยในประเทศไทย สรุปผลการศึกษาจาก แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองสำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัยในเมือง สำหรับประเทศไทย แบ่งเป็น 2 แนวทาง คือ (1) สำหรับอาคารเดิม คือ แบบจำลองที่ 1 สำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัยที่ต้องการปรับปรุงห้องชุด (2) สำหรับอาคารก่อสร้างใหม่ คือ แบบจำลอง 2, 3, 4 และ 5 สำหรับผู้ประกอบการ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบโครงการให้เพิ่มมูลค่ามากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the guidelines for the vertical designs of condominium projects with small small individual units and median market pricing. Each unit is 32 square meters and has a value of 2.5-3 million baht, in the heart of the city. This unit size is the most common and serves the customers’ needs best. The design is based on a legally standard plot size, which also prescribes the size of each individual unit. The researcher was interested in the vertical design of the condominium project in order to solve the problems of managing the space and to set guidelines for best-practices for the management of the limited space. The researcher’s sources include: laws, standards, and case studies of existing projects in Thailand and abroad. It was found that the vertical designs looked at during the research phase of this study could be applied to the project being studied. The researcher developed a model of vertical design, which can help increase the project’s value. The designs which were found in the case studies were: (1) Vertical Design, (2) Movable Furniture, (3) Multiple-use-space, and (4) Stack Function. These designs were applied to develop five models, which were: (1) for old buildings, using the movable furniture, (2) for new buildings, increasing the height of some parts by 0.5 meters to make additional space for storage and maintenance facilities, (3) for new buildings, increasing the height of the whole project by 0.5 meters to make additional space for storage, maintenance facilities, and architectural designs, (4) for new buildings, increasing the height of some parts by 1.7 meters to make additional space for storage, maintenance facilities, architectural designs, and furniture in a mezzanine, and (5) for new buildings, increasing the height of the whole project by 2.2 meters to make additional space for storage, maintenance facilities, architectural designs, and furniture in a mezzanine. Concerning the additional cost and value, the cost of model 1, 2, and 3 was a little higher than average, and the project value was increased slightly. The cost of model 4 and 5 was a little higher than average, but the project value increased significantly because the designs of models 4 and 5 were new in the condominium market in Thailand. To conclude, the guidelines for the application of the models were: (1) for old buildings, model 1 was suitable for the owner to renovate it. (2) for new buildings, model 2, 3, 4 and 5 were suitable for use by the developer to increase the value of the project.
Creative Commons License