Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาอาคารสวัสดิการพักอาศัยข้าราชการตำรวจซอยเฉลิมลาภ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of residential building benefits for police officers: a case study of central housing for police officers in Soi Chalermlarp
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1931
Abstract
การจัดสร้างอาคารบ้านพักส่วนกลางของข้าราชการตำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นสวัสดิการให้ข้าราชการตำรวจและลูกจ้างประจำของสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ ที่เป็นหน่วยกำลังหรือหน่วยปฏิบัติการฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ที่มีที่ตั้งหรือที่ทำการอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ หรือส่วนกลาง ได้มีที่พักอาศัยเป็นหมวดหมู่ หรือเป็นกอง เพื่อสะดวกหรือง่ายต่อการเรียกแถวและระดมพล หรือเป็นการเตรียมพร้อมของเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานได้ทันทีเมื่อราชการต้องการ เช่น งานป้องกันปราบปราม งานสายตรวจ งานปราบจลาจล เป็นต้น ซึ่งถ้าหากไม่จัดพักอาศัยให้อยู่ในหมวดหมู่หรือรวมกันแล้ว หากมีเหตุการณ์ หรือมีความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนที่จะต้องใช้กำลังพลอาจทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าและไม่ทันต่อเหตุการณ์ หรือความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนที่จะต้องใช้กำลังพล อาจทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าและไม่ทันต่อเหตุการณ์ รวมทั้งเป็นสวัสดิการ ส่วนหนึ่งที่จะจัดให้ข้าราชการตำรวจได้พักอาศัย อยู่กับครอบครัวอย่างมีเอกภาพและเหมาะสมตามสมควรแก่ฐานะ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจส่วนใหญ่พบว่า มีอายุ 30-49 ปี เป็นตำรวจชั้นประทวน มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ต่างจังหวัด สถานภาพส่วนใหญ่สมรสแล้ว มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว เฉลี่ย 3-4 คน และพฤติกรรมการพักผ่อนในชีวิตประจำวัน คือ การนั่งเล่นพักผ่อนในที่พัก และการเล่นกีฬา ออกกำลังกาย ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ภายในบ้านพัก และสภาพปัญหาของการอยู่อาศัยพบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความทรุดโทรมของอาคารพักอาศัย ปัญหาน้ำท่วม ระบบการระบายน้ำไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า อาคารแฟลต มักมีปัญหาความสะอาดความเป็นระเบียบในบริเวณระเบียงทางเดิน อันเนื่องมาจากไม่มีคนมาทำความสะอาดอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และการใช้งานผิดประเภทโดยนำเอาสิ่งของออกมาวางในบริเวณระเบียงทางเดิน นอกจากนี้ยังพบปัญหาที่จอดรถยนต์ของผู้พักอาศัยไม่เพียงพอ เนื่องมาจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของอาคารแฟลตใช้พื้นที่ด้านล่างเป็นร้านค้า ห้องพัก และไม่ได้เตรียมพื้นที่ให้เพียงพอ จึงเกิดการต่อเติมที่ไม่เป็นระเบียบเป็นโรงจอดรถรอบๆ อาคาร ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา ความทรุดโทรมของอาคารพักอาศัย ควรมีการจัดสรรงบประมาณและเจ้าหน้าที่ในการซ่อมบำรุง ปัญหาน้ำท่วม ระบบการระบายน้ำไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ควรทำการสำรวจเพื่อเปิดทางระบายน้ำในจุดที่ก่อปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The construction of central housing for police officers has an aim of providing housing benefits to police officers and permanent employees of the Royal Thai Police who are assigned to or operate in Bangkok so that they will have a common residence for convenience and ease of immediate mobilization for various lines of work such as crime suppression, surveillance, and riot control. If they do not reside together, timely mobilization in urgent situations may not be possible. The housing project is also seen as provision of benefits to make sure that police officers can live with their family with unity and suitability to their status. The findings showed that most of the police officers ranged in age from 30 to 49 years. They were warrant officers whose hometown was in another province. Most of them were married, and there were three to four members in their family. Their rest and relaxation behaviors in daily life were spending time leisurely at home and playing sports or exercising in their residence. In addition, the most commonly found problems with their housing were deteriorating conditions of the housing project, flooding, and an ineffective water drainage system. Furthermore, the findings revealed that the flat buildings had cleanliness and tidiness problems especially in the corridors as there was no regular cleaning and residents left their personal belonging in the corridors. It was also found that there were not enough parking spaces for residents due to the physical conditions of the flats. The ground floor of the flats was used as shops or residential units, and parking was not sufficiently made available from the beginning, so there were untidy additions of parking garages around the flat buildings. Therefore, it is recommended that funds should be allocated and maintenance staff should be assigned to deal with the deterioration of the flat buildings. Moreover, to solve problems with flooding and ineffective water drainage, a survey should be conducted to open up clogged water drainage points.
Share
COinS