Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดพัฒนาจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์ก เพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical education learning management using footbal activities based on ethics development theory of Kohlberg to develop sportsmanship of the primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.256
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา โดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดพัฒนาจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์ก เพื่อพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 40 คน ของโรงเรียนอู่ทิพย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดพัฒนาจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์ก จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬามีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา และคะแนนรายด้านทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรู้แพ้ รู้ชนะ รู้อภัย ด้านความยุติธรรม ด้านความสามัคคี ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา และคะแนนในรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรู้แพ้ รู้ชนะ รู้อภัย ด้านความยุติธรรม ด้านความสามัคคี ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ในด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา ด้านรู้แพ้ รู้ชนะ รู้อภัย ด้านความยุติธรรม ด้านความสามัคคี ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of the sportsmanship before and after implementation of the experimental group students who were assigned the physical education learning management by using football activities based on ethics development by theory of Kohlberg to develop sportsmanship and the control group students who were learning the normal football activities. 2) to compare the average score of the sportsmanship after the implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 40 students from the U Tip School Samut Prakan province. Twenty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the physical education learning management using football activities based on ethics development to Theory of Kohlberg.,while the other twenty students in the control group were assigned to study the normal football activities.The research instrutments were composed of the learning activity plan using eight physical education lesson plan for football activities based on ethics development Theory of Kohlberg to develop sportsmanship.The test of the sportsmanship reliability was 0.83.The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows; 1. The mean scores of the sportsmanship of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than before experiment at .05 level. The mean scores of the sportsmanship of the control groups students before and after experiment were found no significant differences at .05 level. 2. The mean scores of the sportsmanship among the experimental group students and the control groups students after experiment were found significant differences at .05 level.
Creative Commons License