Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดูแลอาคารสถานที่ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย : ประเภทอาคารอเนกหน้าที่ใช้สอย (Mixed use)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility management in Chulalongkorn University : mixed use buildings
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1916
Abstract
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยในส่วนของพื้นที่จัดหาผลประโยชน์ มีอาคารประเภทเอนกหน้าที่ใช้สอย (Mixed use) สามอาคารคือ อาคารวิทยกิตต์ อาคารจัตุรัสจามจุรีและอาคารเอ็ม บี เค เซ็นเตอร์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดูแลอาคารสถานที่ในปัจจุบันและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น และเสนอแนะแนวทางการดูแลอาคารสถานที่ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ สำรวจ และสังเกตการณ์ อาคารทั้งสามแห่ง จากการศึกษาพบว่า อาคารวิทยกิตติ์ มีลักษณะอาคารประกอบด้วยอาคารสำนักงาน โรงอาหาร และส่วนจอดรถ เปิดดำเนินการเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2538 โดยทางจุฬาฯ เป็นผู้บริหารและจัดการเอง พร้อมทั้งจัดหา ผู้ปฏิบัติงานงานบริการจากภายนอกมาดูแลในส่วนงานซ่อมบำรุงและงานบริการ เช่นการเปิด ปิดอาคารตามตารางการใช้งานการรักษาความปลอดภัย การรักษาความสะอาด ส่วนในอาคารจัตุรัสจามจุรี มีลักษณะอาคารต่อเนื่องกัน 3 อาคารประกอบด้วยอาคารสำนักงาน อาคาร ศูนย์การค้า ส่วนที่จอดรถและอาคารที่พักอาศัยรวม เปิดดำเนินการเมื่อปี พ.ศ.2551 โดยทางจุฬาฯ เป็นผู้บริหาร และการจัดการควบคุมดูแล พร้อมทั้งจัดหาผู้ปฏิบัติงานงานบริการจากภายนอกมาดูแลในส่วนงานซ่อมบำรุง และงานบริการ เช่นงานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบประกอบอาคาร การรักษาความปลอดภัย การรักษาความสะอาด การกำจัดแมลง การดูแลรักษาสวนและต้นไม้เป็นต้น และอาคารเอ็ม บี เค เซ็นเตอร์ มีลักษณะอาคารต่อเนื่องกัน 3 อาคารประกอบด้วยอาคารสำนักงาน อาคารศูนย์การค้า ส่วนจอดรถและโรงแรม เปิดดำเนินการเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2528 โดยมี บริษัทเอ็ม บี เค จำกัด (มหาชน) เป็นผู้ลงทุนพัฒนาที่ดินของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และทางบริษัทฯ เป็นผู้บริหาร จัดการ ในส่วน ผู้ปฏิบัติงานแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนในส่วนที่เป็นของบริษัทเองจะดูแลงานที่มีความสำคัญ และจ้างผู้ปฏิบัติงานภายนอกมาช่วยงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่าการดูแลอาคารสถานที่ในแต่ละอาคาร มีความแตกต่างกัน ถึงแม้ว่าจะเป็นอาคารประเภทเดียวกัน ( Mixed use) และเป็นเจ้าของเดียวกันก็ตาม ความแตกต่างกันในแต่ละอาคาร ขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยหลายปัจจัย ได้แก่ นโยบายการประกอบธุรกิจของอาคาร ประเภทธุรกิจของผู้เช่าภายในอาคาร พฤติกรรมการใช้อาคาร วิธีการใช้อาคาร สภาพอาคาร ระดับของอาคาร สภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบพื้นที่ตั้งอาคาร การนำเอาระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพมาใช้เป็นสิ่งจำเป็น ซึ่งจะครอบคลุมทั้งด้านงานบริการ (Service) ซ่อมบำรุง (Maintenance) การจัดการ (Operation) และการบริหาร (Management) ซึ่งส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรและเหมาะสมกับการใช้งานที่หลายหลากในแต่ละอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the leased areas of Chulalongkorn University, there are three mixed-use buildings; namely, the Wittayakit building, Chamchuri Square building, and MBK Center building. The objective of the study was to examine the present facility management and the problems that have been encountered. Also, guidelines for facility management will be proposed from interviews, surveys and observations regarding the three aforementioned buildings. In this study, it was found that the Wittayakit building, which has been occupied since 1995, consists of offices, a canteen and parking area. Chulalongkorn University manages the building and outsources the external services in terms of maintenance and other services such as opening and closing at scheduled times, security and cleaning. The Chamchuri Square building, actually three adjoining buildings consisting of offices, a parking area and condominiums opened in 2008. Chulalongkorn University manages the building and outsources the external services in terms of maintenance and services such management and maintenance of building component systems, security, cleaning, pest control, gardening and plant care, etc. The MBK Center building, also three adjoining buildings, opened in 1985, and consists of offices, a shopping complex, parking area and hotel. MBK Public Co., Ltd. invested in developing the land of Chulalongkorn University and manages the building. There are two types of operating tasks; namely, the company manages the main task and outsources the external staff to assist. In this study, it was found that there are differences in the facility management of each building in spite of having the same type of mixed-uses and same owner. The differences come from many factors such as business type policy of the building, business type of tenants, behavior of use, method of use, condition of the building, level of the building and the surrounding area of the building. The results suggest that it is essential to implement an infrastructure management system which includes services, maintenance, operation and management. Consequently, this will have an impact on the image of the organization as well as be suitable for the multiple functions of each building.
Creative Commons License