Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educationsl service area office Bangkok 1
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.471
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนกลุ่มที่ 5 ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 11 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย จำนวน 285 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มที่ 5 ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเพื่อการวิจัย และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย เลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีวัดความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต คือการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified] = 0.321) รองลงมา คือ การเรียนการสอน (PNI [modified] = 0.312) และวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [modified] = 0.307) ตามลำดับ ซึ่งการบริหารวิชาการทั้งหมดมีองค์ประกอบของกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต ที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การเรียนรู้จากคำวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชากาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทางหลัก 6 แนวทางย่อย และ 19 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนากรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตโดยเน้นด้านการเรียนรู้จากคำวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 7 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนากรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตโดยเน้นด้านการเรียนรู้จากคำวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนินการ และแนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนากรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตที่เน้นด้านการเรียนรู้จากคำพากษวิจารณ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were: 1) to study the priority needs in the developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 based on the concept growth mindset; and 2) to study approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 based on the concept growth mindset. The population were school of Group 5 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 consisting of 11 schools. Information contributors were 285 personnel, including school directors, deputy directors, and teachers in school of Group 5 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an evaluation form for the rating of appropriateness and the possibility of the proposing approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified priority needs index (PNI [modified]), mode, and content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1) The priority needs pointed firstly in the developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 based on the concept growth mindset. were curriculum development (PNI [modified] = 0.321) followed by instructional management (PNI [modified] = 0.312) and measurement and evaluation (PNI [modified] = 0.307), respectively; The scope of those three aspects of academic management had the highest needed component of learn from criticism and 2) There were 3 main approaches, 6 sub-approaches, and 19 procedures for developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 based on the concept growth mindset. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) Developing the curriculum that enables learners to develop the concept growth mindset by focusing on learn from criticism, consisting 2 sub-approaches 7 procedures. (2) Developing the instructional management that enables learners to develop the concept growth mindset by focusing on learn from criticism, consisting 2 sub-approaches 6 procedures. (3) Developing the measurement and evaluation that enables learners to develop the concept growth mindset by focusing on learn from criticism, consisting 2 sub-approaches 6 procedures.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.