Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านจัดสรร ระดับราคาปานกลางในอำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor of choosing residences at average prices provided by housing estate companies in Phra Samut Chedi District, Samut Prakarn Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1778
Abstract
ในการวิจัยปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านจัดสรร ระดับราคาปานกลาง ในอำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการมีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจของผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยของประชาชน โดยมีขอบเขตงานวิจัย คือ โครงการบ้านจัดสรรในเขตพื้นที่การปกครองของอำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ที่มีระดับราคาบ้าน 500,000-1,000,000 บาท ที่ขออนุญาตจัดสรรที่ดินตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2549-2550 โดยแจกแบบสอบถามบ้านที่มีการจดทะเบียนและมีคนเข้าอยู่แล้ว จำนวน 337 คน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านสภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจของผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ พบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ เพศชายกับเพศหญิงสัดส่วนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาขั้นสูงสุด ปริญญาตรี ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 30-34 ปี ช่วงอายุ 35-39 ปี และช่วงอายุ 40-44 ปี สัดส่วนใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ภูมิลำเนาเดิม มาจากต่างจังหวัด จากภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มากที่สุดคือ นครราชสีมา ขอนแก่น และอุดรธานี มีที่อยู่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นบ้านเดี่ยวในต่างจังหวัดและเช่าบ้านอยู่ ผู้ซื้อบ้านที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันและผู้ถือกรรมสิทธิ์รวมทั้งผู้มีอิทธิพลในการตัดสินใจเลือกที่อยู่อาศัย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นตัวเอง จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่อยู่อาศัยด้วยกันทั้งหมดส่วนใหญ่ 2-4 คน และระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ไม่เกิน 1 ปี โดยระยะทางระหว่างที่ทำงานถึงบ้าน ส่วนใหญ่ 5-10 กิโลเมตร ใช้เวลาเดินทาง 16-30 นาที เดินทางโดยใช้รถมอเตอร์ไซด์ส่วนตัวมากที่สุด และจากผลการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 พบว่า อายุ และจำนวนสมาชิกมีความสัมพันธ์ กับปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัย อาชีพและรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับเวลาเดินทาง ระยะทางระหว่างที่ทำงานถึงบ้านและวิธีเดินทางพบว่ามีระยะเวลาเดินทาง และวิธีการเดินทางจากบ้านไปที่ทำงานไม่ไกลมาก จำนวนการย้ายที่อยู่อาศัยมีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนการย้ายงาน จะมีการย้ายที่อยู่อาศัย 1-3 ครั้งมากที่สุด โดยจะย้ายตามแหล่งงาน เมื่อเริ่มมีความมั่นคงด้านรายได้ ทำงานได้ 3-5 ปี ก็เริ่มที่จะซื้อบ้านเป็นของตนเอง ประเภทการย้ายที่อยู่อาศัยมีความสัมพันธ์กับรายได้ พบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เริ่มต้นจากการพักอาศัยอยู่กับญาติ พี่น้อง/คนรู้จัก เมื่อมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น จะย้ายไปอยู่ห้องเช่า คอนโดมิเนียม และบ้านแถว ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัย ถ้าดูจากภาพรวม ปัจจัยด้านราคามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อมากที่สุด มีเงื่อนไขทางการเงินที่สามารถผ่อนดาวน์ต่ำ และผ่อนได้ในระยะเวลานาน แต่ถ้าแยกตามหัวข้อ พบว่า (1) การมีสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี เป็นธรรมชาติ ไม่มีมลภาวะ และเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมน้อย (2) ต้องการมาตรฐานความปลอดภัย เช่นยามรักษาความปลอดภัย (3) ความมั่นคงของรายได้ ปัจจัยที่แตกต่างจากงานวิจัยอื่น คือ โครงการอยู่ในสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดีเป็นธรรมชาติ ไม่มีมลภาวะ และยังอยู่ใกล้แหล่งงานอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study are (1) to study the social and the economic conditions of the residents in Phra Samut Chedi District, Samut Prakarn Province and (2) to study factors influencing their choices of residence. This study covers housing development projects which were granted permission to be carried out between 2006 and 2007 in the jurisdiction of Phra Samut Chedi District. The prices range from 500,000 to 1,000,000 baht. This study focuses on houses which have aiready been registered and are occupied. 337 questionnaires are given to residents in those houses. It is found that, in terms of social and economic conditions of the residents, the proportion of males to females is about the same. Most are married and their highest level of education is a bachelor degree. The proportion of ages ranging between 30-34, 35-39 and 40-44 are about the same. Most of them are employees of private companies and come from upcountry. Nakorn Ratchasima ranks first, followed by Khon Kaen and Udon Thani. In their hometowns, most of the respondents either lived in a detached house or rented a house. They themselves decided to buy the houses they are currently living in and now own these houses. There are generally 2-4 people living in a house and they have lived there less than a year. They spend 16-30 minuted commuting from home to their offices whose distance is about 5-10 kilometers away. Most travel by personal motorcycle. The test of significance of relationship level outcome is 0.05. It is found that age and the number of farmily members are factors in choosing the residence, and occupation and income are related to time spent on commuting. The distance from home to office is not very far and this influences the means of travel. The number of housing relocations is related to the number of job changes. The highest number of relocations is 1-3 times depending on the location of the office. After working for 3-5 years, when they feel secure about their income, they look for a house to buy. The type of housing depends on the amount of income. Most respondents at first lived with relatives, brothers and sisters and friends. Later when they had more income, the moved to a rented room, a condominium and then a row house respectively. In terms of choosing a residence, as a whole, the price of a house influences the decision to buy a house most. This includes conditions such as a low down payment and a long-term payment. However, when taking the most influential factor into consideration, a good and natural environment without pollution and few factories nearby come first, followed by security such as having security guards and stable income last. The factors found in this study which are different from those of other studies under the same theme are that a residence be in a good and natural environment without pollution and that which is near the respondents work places.
Share
COinS