Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงข่ายวีดิทัศน์เฝ้าระวังไร้สายซึ่งใช้การสื่อสารทาง GPRS และใช้พลังงานจากการเหนี่ยวนำจากสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A wireless video surveillance system using GPRS communication and powered by AC electromagnetic fields
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1394
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอโครงข่ายวีดิทัศน์เฝ้าระวังไร้สายที่ใช้จีพีอาร์เอสและใช้พลังงานจากการเหนี่ยวนำจากสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยวงจรเก็บกำลังไฟฟ้า วงจรจัดการกับแบตเตอรี่ กล้องวีดิทัศน์เชิงเลขชนิด USB หน่วยประมวลผลสถาปัตยกรรม ARM9 ที่ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการลินุกซ์ และชุดสื่อสารจีพีอาร์เอส วงจรเก็บกำลังไฟฟ้าทำหน้าที่เก็บพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับรอบสายส่งไฟฟ้าแรงสูง เพื่อมาจ่ายให้กับหน่วยประมวลผล ชุดสื่อสารจีพีอาร์เอส และกล้องวีดิทัศน์เชิงเลข หน่วยประมวลผลใช้ลินุกซ์ และโปรแกรมตรวจจับการเคลื่อนไหว ซึ่งใช้กรรมวิธีการลบภาพ ในการตรวจจับการเคลื่อนไหว ชุดสื่อสารจีพีอาร์เอส มีหน้าที่ส่งภาพไปยังเครื่องแม่ข่าย และส่งข้อความเตือนไปยังโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ตามที่กำหนดไว้ เมื่อมีการเคลื่อนไหวเกิดขึ้น วงจรเก็บกำลังไฟฟ้าสามารถเก็บกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุด 28.8 mW ที่กระแสในสายส่งไฟฟ้า 50 A ระบบวีดิทัศน์เฝ้าระวังไร้สายที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถส่งภาพไปยังเครื่องแม่ข่าย และส่งข้อความเตือนไปยังโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ตามที่กำหนดไว้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A Linux-embedded video surveillance system using electromagnetic harvested energy and GPRS communication is described. The system consists mainly of an energy harvesting circuit, a battery management module, a USB digital camera and a Linux-embedded ARM9-based central processing unit(CPU) and a GPRS module. The energy harvesting circuit and battery management module harvest the power from the electromagnetic field energize ARM9 CPU, GPRS module and digital camera. The ARM9 CPU use Linux operating system and an open source motion detecting software which applies image substraction technique for motion detection. The GPRS module is used to transmit images to the destined server and send alarming SMS to mobile phones. The energy harvesting circuit is capable of collecting power of 28.8 mW at 50A transmission line. The implemented system is able to transmit only motion events to the server via ftp and send both email and alarming SMS to mobile phone by using GPRS services.
Creative Commons License