Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดิน เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับการจัดรูปแปลงที่ดินใหม่ : กรณีศึกษาโครงการนำร่องในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The land valuation method guildelines for land readjustment projects : case study of pilot projects in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1735
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาแนวความคิดและวิธีการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยจากโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินและศึกษาปัญหาในวิธีการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินจากการจัดรูปที่ดินภายใต้โครงการนำร่องในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกโครงการตัวอย่างจากเกณฑ์ความก้าวหน้าของการดำเนินโครงการ และการเข้าถึงข้อมูล โดยมีโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินหนองบัวมนและสวนหลวงร.9 ผ่านเกณฑ์จาก 15 โครงการ ด้านกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้านเจ้าของที่ดิน เจ้าหน้าที่ และผู้มีประสบการณ์ในโครงการจัดรูปที่ดิน เป็นการคัดเลือกโดยเฉพาะเจาะจงเนื่องจากแปรผันตรงกับพื้นที่โครงการตัวอย่าง สำหรับกระบวนการศึกษาเลือกใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการประเมินที่ดินและการคำนวณอัตราสละที่ดินในโครงการตัวอย่างและวิเคราะห์ อภิปรายผลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ สถิติและสังคม ผลการศึกษาพบดังนี้ 1)กระบวนการจัดรูปที่ดินแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ (1) ขั้นตอนการเตรียมโครงการ (2) ขั้นตอนการวางผังและแผนการ (3) ขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง(4) ขั้นตอนท้ายสุดด้านนิติกรรมและการจ่ายค่าชดเชย 2)กระบวนการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินพบในสองขั้นตอนแรกของกระบวนการจัดรูปที่ดิน ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ (1) ขั้นตอนการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินก่อนจัดรูป (2) ขั้นตอนการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินหลังการจัดรูป พบว่าทั้งสองโครงการใช้การประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินด้วยวิธีสมการทดถอยและปรับค่าด้วยการใช้อัตราส่วนลดมูลค่าที่ดินตามระยะความลึกและอัตราปรับแก้กรณีรูปแปลงที่ดินไม่ปกติ 3)กระบวนการคำนวณเพื่อหาอัตราการสละที่ดินซึ่งใช้ในการจัดรูปแปลงใหม่ซึ่งจะนำค่าที่ได้รับจากกระบวนการประเมินมูลค่าที่ดินมาใช้คำนวณ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนย่อยคือ (1)การคำนวณหาอัตราการสละที่ดินรวม (2) การคำนวณหาอัตราการสละรายแปลงย่อย ซึ่งมีแนวความคิดในการคำนวณ 2 วิธีคือ (2.1) วิธีสัดส่วนมูลค่าเพิ่ม (2.2) วิธีสัดส่วนพื้นที่ โครงการสวนหลวงร.9 ใช้วิธีสัดส่วนมูลค่าเพิ่ม 1)ในขณะที่โครงการหนองบัวมนใช้ทั้งวิธีสัดส่วนมูลค่าเพิ่มและวิธีสัดส่วนพื้นที่ซึ่งพบว่าให้ค่าแตกต่างกัน จากการศึกษาค้นพบว่าปัญหาในกระบวนการประเมินมูลค่าคือปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อราคาที่ดินมีลักษณะเฉพาะตัวในแต่ละพื้นที่ซึ่งต้องทำการวิจัยเพื่อสนับสนุนในแต่ละพื้นที่ประเมิน นอกจากนี้ยังค้นพบปัญหาจากกระบวนการคำนวณเพื่อหาอัตราการสละที่ดินรายแปลงย่อยคือ (1) อัตราการสละที่ดินรายแปลงย่อยต่างจากอัตราสละที่ดินรวมมาก (2) กระบวนการคำนวณทั้งสองวิธีมีความซับซ้อน (3) ในผังเดียวกัน แนวคิดในการคำนวณทั้งสองวิธีให้ค่าต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการคำนวณเพื่อหาอัตราการสละที่ดินรายแปลงย่อยใหม่ด้วยวิธีสัดส่วนมูลค่าหุ้น วิธีสัดส่วนเฉลี่ยเท่ากันโดยมีแนวความคิดคือ(1) มีการคำนวณไม่ซับซ้อน (2) ตัดปัญหาความแตกต่างของอัตราการสละที่ดินรายแปลงย่อยและอัตราสละที่ดินรวม ซึ่งผลเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 4 วิธีพบว่ามีอัตราการสละที่ดินรวมใกล้เคียงกัน โดยวิธีที่นำเสนอใหม่ลดขั้นตอนการคำนวณและตัดขั้นตอนการแสดงอัตราสละที่ดินรวมออก รวมถึงลดความแตกต่างของอัตราการสละรายแปลงย่อย โดยผู้มีประสบการณ์ในโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินมีความเห็นว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปทดลองใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the concepts and the methods of land valuation for residential purposes in land readjustment projects and the study of the problems of the methods used in pilot projects in Bangkok Metropolis. There were 15 projects in Bangkok Metropolis and out of 15 projects, only 2 projects namely, Nong Bua-mon Land Readjustment project and the Rama IX Park Land Readjustment project, passed the selection criteria in terms of project passed the selection criteria in terms of project purpose, project progress and data access while the land owners, the governance officers who took the responsibility of land valuation in land readjustment projects and the experts in land readjustment projects were depending on the selected projects. The research methodology employs the comparison of the land valuation procedures in the sample projects and the analysis and interpretation of results according to socio-economic theories. The results of this study found that: 1) There were 4 major processes in the land readjustment method which were, (1) project preparation process, (2) project planning & land replotting process (3) construction process (4) transfer land ownership back to land owners and pay compensation process. 2) The project preparation process and the project planning & land replotting process used the ordinary method of land valuation in real estate. According to the land readjustment process, the land was valuated 2 times, which were (1) valuation for the land value before start land readjustment project, (2) valuation for the land price respected to the conceptual plan that had replotting from the old one to the alternatives one by replotting, relocate and reform to maximum benefit alternative land used. These valuations process used the regression method for land valuation and adjust the value by the table of decreasing ratio by depth (DRbD) and the table of corrective ratio for unusual form of land plots. 3) The land contribution area calculation used the land prices, which was obtaines from the land valuation method to estimate. The estimation had 2 processes that were, (1) the calculation processes for project land contribution (2) the calculation processes for indidual land contribution. The calculation of individual contribution had 2 points of view that made the detail of calculation process different. These 2 points of view were, (2.1) the proportional evaluation replotting calculation method, (2.2) the area replotting calculation method. The Rama IX Park Land Readjustment Project used the proportional evaluation replottubg calculation method while Nong Bua-mon Land Readjustment Project used both of them. The Nong Bua-mon Land Readjustment Project study found that the different replotting calculation concepts provide the difference result. The studies also found the determination factors of land price had the individual characteristic in their location which needed research to support. Further more the studied revealed that, (1) Some land owners refused to accept the individual land contribution ratio as it was different from the land contribution ratio that they had learned about earlier and different from the ratio set for other land owners (2) the calculation method for land contribution were complex. (3) the resulted from proportional evaluation replotting calculation method and the area replotting calculation method were differences. Based on the study findings, the researcher introduce the new concepts to calculate the ratio of land contribution base on the idea of simple calculation and reduce the processes that caused different results between the project land contribution ratio and the individual land contribution ratio. As per the test results of new concepts, stock ratio calculation and all average ratio calculation and all average ratio calculation, there are no difference between the old concepts and the new concepts but the news concepts reduces the complexity of calculation process and the difference of individual land contribution ratio. This makes the new calculation concepts simple and easy to use. The Land readjustment experts provide their option about the new calculation concepts that, the new calculaltion concepts are acceptable as the initial stage and they have the possibility to proceed.
Creative Commons License