Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณศึกษาของลิคโคนา เพื่อเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบของนักศึกษาสายอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of instructional model based on Lickona's character education approach for enhancing professional ethics in responsibility of vocational and technology students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.179
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณศึกษาของลิคโคนา เพื่อเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบของนักศึกษาสายอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี และ 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียน การสอน โดยการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณศึกษา และศึกษาบริบทสภาพปัจจุบันที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบ นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์มาพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ระยะที่ 2 การประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 1 กลุ่ม 35 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 14 สัปดาห์ รวม 42 ชั่วโมง วัดความ สามารถในการรู้และความรู้สึกนึกคิดเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบ และการปฏิบัติที่แสดงถึงพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ โดยใช้แบบวัดการรู้ แบบวัดความรู้สึกนึกคิด และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ ระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ส่วนระหว่างดำเนินการทดลอง ใช้วิธีการบันทึกวีดิทัศน์ และจดบันทึกพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มทดลอง โดยใช้แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอน 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความตระหนักรู้เชิงจริยธรรม 2) การสร้างพลังความเป็นเลิศทางด้านความรับผิดชอบ 3) การฝึกปฏิบัติที่เน้นความรับผิดชอบเป็นฐาน 4) การสะท้อนการรู้คิดทางจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ และ 5) การกำหนดคุณลักษณะความรับผิดชอบส่วนตน 2. การประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้เกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบ หลังการทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 58.12 2.2 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้สึกนึกคิดเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพด้านความรับผิดชอบ หลังการทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 75.59 2.3 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยที่แสดงถึงพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ หลังการทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง ทั้งในภาพรวมและจำแนกตามความรับผิดชอบ 3 ด้าน คือความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และความรับผิดชอบต่อผลงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.4 ผลการสังเกตพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบของกลุ่มทดลอง ได้ผลสอดคล้องกันว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบสูงขึ้น อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมาก และมากที่สุด 2.5 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบดีขึ้น ใน 2 ด้านคือ การปฏิบัติตนตามระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์ และการนำความรู้ไปใช้ได้ในสถานการณ์จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to develop an instructional model based on Lickona’s Character Education approach for enhancing professional ethics in responsibility of vocational and technology students, and 2) to evaluate the quality of the instructional model thus developed. The research procedure was divided into two phases. The first phase was the actual developing of the instructional model through analysis, which incorporated the Character Education approach and studying the temporary context of professional ethics in responsibility. These analyzed data were utilized to develop the instructional model. In the second phase, centered on the instructional model evaluation, the model was implemented to one group of 35 students at Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, Pathumtani. The model was applied in a 14 weeks period encompassing a total of 42 hours. The sample was tested for moral knowing, moral feeling of professional ethics in responsibility characteristics, as well as moral action in responsibility. This evaluation was conducted before and after implementing the model by using a moral knowing test, a moral feeling test, and a responsibility evaluation form. During the experimental phase, the sample was observed and their actions recorded using videos and field notations; and their responsible behavior evaluated by using a modified responsibility observation form. The data thus generated was analyzed by using t-test and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The developed instructional model consisted of 5 steps of instructional process. The processes in the learning situation included: 1) enhancing the importance of moral awareness 2) empowering individuals through moral intelligence in responsibility 3) practicing personal and social responsibility through student-designed individual and group projects 4) having students reflect on their personal imbedded sense of responsibility and its effect on their social praxis, and 5) identifying the specific personal characteristic traits involving their sense of responsibility. 2) The quality of the developed instructional model evidenced that: 2.1 The post-test scores of the experimental group regarding moral knowing of professional ethics in responsibility were significantly different from pretest scores at .05 level, and the score in average was 58.12 percent, 2.2 The post-test scores of the experimental group in moral feeling of professional ethics in responsibility were significantly different from pretest scores at .05 level, and the score in average was 75.59 percent, 2.3 The post-test scores of the experimental group in moral action in responsibility were significantly different from pretest scores at .05 level in a whole aspect, and in 3 aspects each; self-responsibility, social responsibility, and product responsibility, 2.4 The observation findings confirmed that the experimental group developed their responsible behavior at higher levels than those of the base line in regards to “efficiency" and “the most efficiency" levels in moral action in responsibility. Finally, 2.5 The qualitative data analysis indicated that the experimental group developed their responsible behavior better than the first observation base line in 2 categories, namely: conducting good acts, and following to the rules and applying knowledge to the real work situation.
Creative Commons License