Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัยของคนชั้นกลาง : กรณีศึกษา อาคารพักอาศัยรวมในเขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The residential holding changes of middle class: a case study of condominiums in Bangkapi district, Bangkok metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1732
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัย และความสัมพันธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัยและสภาพทางครอบครัวในแต่ละ ช่วงของคนชั้นกลางในกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการถือครองความเหมาะสมของที่อยู่อาศัยที่สอดคล้องกับ สถานภาพทางครอบครัว โดยทำการศึกษาที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารพักอาศัยรวมระดับราคาปานกลาง ในเขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 7 โครงการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 356 คนที่ได้จากการสุ่มสี่ขั้นตอน จากการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการถือครองที่อยู่ อาศัยมี 3 กลุ่มปัจจัย เมื่อเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ (54.7%), กลุ่มปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ (35.7%) และกลุ่มปัจจัยด้านสังคม (20.9%) รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัยมี 4 รูปแบบ เมื่อเรียงตามลำดับจำนวนขั้นตอนการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการถือครอง ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลง 1 ขั้น จากการเช่าหรืออาศัยอยู่กับผู้อื่นไปสู่การเป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัย, การเปลี่ยนแปลง 2 ขั้น จากการเช่าหรืออาศัยอยู่กับผู้อื่น เป็นเช่าที่อยู่อาศัยใกล้แหล่งงาน และเปลี่ยนเป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัย, การเปลี่ยนแปลง 3 ขั้น มี 2 รูปแบบคือ จากการเช่าหรืออาศัยอยู่กับผู้อื่น เป็นเช่าที่อยู่อาศัยใกล้แหล่งงาน เมื่อมีครอบครัวจึงเป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัย หรือเลือกที่จะกลับไปตั้งรกรากที่ต่างจังหวัด หรือเลือกเช่าอยู่อาศัยต่อไป ความสัมพันธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัยและสถานภาพทางครอบครัวในแต่ละ ช่วง แบ่งเป็น 4 ช่วง คือ ช่วงหนุ่มหรือสาวโสดมีที่อยู่อาศัยแบบห้องเช่า และอาคารพักอาศัยรวม, ช่วงสมรสที่ไม่มีบุตร มีที่อยู่อาศัยแบบห้องเช่า และอาคารพักอาศัยรวม, ช่วงสมรสมีบุตรในวัยเรียน มีที่อยู่อาศัยแบบห้องเช่า, อาคารพักอาศัยรวม และบ้าน และช่วงสมรสบุตรที่อยู่ในวัยทำงาน มีที่อยู่อาศัยแบบอาคารพักอาศัยรวม และบ้าน ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยคือ สำหรับอาคารพักอาศัยรวม ระดับราคา ระหว่าง 400,000-1,200,000 บาท ในเขตบางกะปิ เพื่อรองรับผู้อยู่อาศัย ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อยู่อาศัยหลายครั้ง และมีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแตกต่างกัน 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1.กลุ่มเริ่มทำงาน 2.กลุ่มทำงานมาแล้ว 3-10 ปี 3.กลุ่มสถานภาพสมรส จึงควรมีรูปแบบการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัย 2 ประเภท คือ ประเภทเช่า และประเภทซื้อ โดยอาคารพักอาศัยรวมประเภทเช่าสำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัย 2-3 คน อายุ 21-40 ปี ควรมี 2 ระดับ คือ ผู้อยู่อาศัยที่มีระดับรายได้ 9,201-14,000 บาท และระดับรายได้ 20,501 บาทขึ้นไป ส่วนอาคารพักอาศัยรวมประเภทซื้อ ผู้อยู่อาศัย 2-3 คน อายุ 21-40 ปี ควรมี 2 ระดับ คือ สำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัยที่มีระดับรายได้ 9,201-20,500 บาท และระดับรายได้ 36,001-50,000 บาท และอาคารพักอาศัยรวม ผู้อยู่อาศัย 1-2 คน อายุ 31-50 ปี มีระดับรายได้ 50,001-100,000 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study residential holding changes and to explore the relationship between the residential holding changes and family status of middle class people in Bangkok at each period of time. This research is conducted in order to analyze the types of residential holding changes and to find suitable residence for the occupants. A four-stage sampling of 356 people in 7 selected middle-class condominiums in Bangkapi district, Bangkok and questionnaire are the methods used in this research. This research has revealed that there are three factors affecting residential holding changes. Arranged by the order of importance, these factors include financial factor (54.7%), physical factor (35.7%) and social factor (20.9%). Residential holding changes can be classified into four categories according to a number of steps of these changes. The first category is a 1-step change or a change from renting a residence or being a dependent member to a residence owner. The second category is a 2-step change or a change from renting or being a dependent member to a tenant renting a place closer to workplace and finally becoming a residence owner. The third category is a 3-step change which can be divided into two sub-categories. The first sub-category is a change from renting or being a dependent member to a tenant renting a place closer to workplace, once having a family, a residential holding change can be either being a residence owner or returning to hometown or remaining a tenant. In addition, the relationship of the residential holding changes can be divided into four periods which are independent period, coupling period, parenting period, and senior period. People falling in the independent period and the coupling period normally stay in a rented residential building. Those of parenting period normally hold a residence of an apartment, a condominium or a house, while those of senior period normally occupy a condominium or a house. The recommendations from this research are for any condominium whose price is from 400,000-1,200,000 Baht. They should be able to support any occupants with not only several residential holding changes but also with different financial and social status. These occupants can be divided into three types which are 1.First jobbers, 2.Three-ten years experienced workers, and 3.Married couples. Therefore, there should be two types of residential holdings, namely, one type is to rent and the other type is to buy. A residential building to rent for 2-3 occupants of 21-40 years old should be divided to serve 2 levels of occupants. The first level is the occupants with 9,201-14,000 Baht income. The second level is the occupants with more than 20,501 Baht income. Any residential building to buy for 2-3 occupants of 21-40 years old should be divided to serve 2 levels of occupants. One is for the occupants with 9,201-20,500 Baht income, whereas the other is for the occupants with 36,001-50,000 Baht income. Any residential building for 1-2 occupant(s) of 31-50 years old with 50,001-100,000 Baht income should also be provided.
Share
COinS