Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบตัวควบคุมและตัวสังเกตที่ขอบสำหรับคานเรย์ลีโดยใช้แนวทางการแปลงก้าวถอยหลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Boundary controller and observer design for the rayleigh beam using the backstepping approach
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรพงษ์ โขวิฑูรกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1343
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการออกแบบตัวควบคุมป้อนกลับสถานะที่ขอบที่ทำให้เสถียร และตัวสังเกตกรณีไม่ร่วมตำแหน่งสำหรับคานเรย์ลีปลายยึด โดยใช้การแปลงปริพันธ์ก้าวถอยหลังแปลงระบบที่ต้องการควบคุมไปสู่ระบบที่มีเสถียรภาพแบบเลขชี้กำลัง หลักการเดียวกันนี้ยังสามารถใช้ในการออกแบบตัวสังเกต ซึ่งเราสามารถแสดงได้ว่าระบบวงวนปิดมีเสถียรภาพแบบเลขชี้กำลัง สำหรับตัวควบคุมและตัวสังเกตต้องการเพียงผลเฉลยของสมการเคอร์เนลซึ่งเป็นสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ย่อยเชิงเส้นที่ตั้งไว้ดี ซึ่งสามารถหาได้โดยใช้วิธีการประมาณสืบเนื่อง สุดท้ายเราจะใช้วิธีการเวียนเกิด $I_{MN}$ ของซาเกียนสำหรับสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์สามัญในการจำลองแบบผลตอบสนองของระบบวงวนเปิด ระบบวงวนปิดที่ใช้การป้อนกลับสถานะ และระบบวงวนปิดเมื่อใช้การป้อนกลับสัญญาณออก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, we present a stabilizing boundary state feedback controller and observer design for the clamped-end Rayleigh beam using noncolocated measurement and actuation. Our strategy is to use a backstepping integral coordinate transformation to transform the system into an exponentially stable system. The same idea is used to design our observer. We can show that the closed-loop system is exponentially stable. The controller and observer require the solutions of well-posed linear PDEs, which can be obtained by applying the successive approximation method. Finally, we use the Zakian $I_{MN}$ recursion for ODE's to simulate the dynamic behavior of both the open-loop system and the closed-loop system when using state feedback and output feedback.
Creative Commons License