Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai industrial standards institute Ministry of Industry
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.255
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการในกองตรวจการมาตรฐาน 1-3 สำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะบุคคล ปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ และปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามภายหลังการอนุญาตของสำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามภายหลังการอนุญาตของสำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการที่ปฏิบัติงานในกองตรวจการมาตรฐาน 1-3 สำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม ที่มีตำแหน่งต่ำกว่าผู้อำนวยการกองลงมา จำนวน 68 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบแบบทีเทส เอฟเทส และค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยลักษณะบุคคลด้านเพศที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามผลภายหลังการอนุญาตของสำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงานด้านการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามผลภายหลังการอนุญาตของสำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ปัจจัยจูงใจไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามผลภายหลังการอนุญาต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (5) ปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการตรวจติดตามผลภายหลังการอนุญาตของสำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the level of work efficiency of officials in the standard surveillance 1-3 of Thai Industrial Standards Institute Ministry of Industry; (2) to study personal characteristic factors job characteristic factors motivational factors and other factors which would affect efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute Ministry of Industry; (3) to recommend methods to reinforce efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute Ministry of Industry. The sample group consisted of 68 officials under director position in the standard surveillance 1-3 of Thai Industrial Standards Institute Ministry of Industry. This research used mixed method. The statistics employed for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research results indicated that: (1) the work efficiency of officials was at highest level; (2) the different personnel characteristic factors of gender affected efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute at the statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) job characteristic factors of law enforcement affected efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute at the statistically significant level of 0.05; (4) motivational factors did not affect efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute at the statistically significant level of 0.05; (5) other factors did not affect efficiency of surveillance after licensing of Thai Industrial Standards Institute at the statistically significant level of 0.05
Creative Commons License