Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational management and administration for academic excellence : a case study of Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Trang
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.232
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานภายในสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยตรัง และเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาให้แก่สถาบันการศึกษาอื่น ๆ โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากกลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจำนวน 5 คนและศึกษาประกอบกับเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารสถานศึกษา การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้นำแนวคิดทฤษฎีระบบ มาใช้วิเคราะห์ในประเด็นการบริหารสถานศึกษา ผ่านการศึกษาปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยเชื่อว่า ทฤษฎีระบบ เป็นหนึ่งในทฤษฎีที่มีประสิทธิภาพในด้านการบริหารองค์การ เพื่อให้องค์การประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าประสงค์ขององค์การ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยตรัง ได้นำทฤษฎีระบบ เป็นหลักในการบริหารงานภายในสถานศึกษา โดยให้ความสำคัญตั้งแต่ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ ส่งผลให้โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยตรัง เป็นหนึ่งในโรงเรียนที่มีความเป็นเลิศในด้านวิชาการ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับกรอบแนวคิดของผู้วิจัยตามที่คาดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the internal management of the Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Trang. And the suggested guidelines for improving the quality of education to other educational institutions by It is a qualitative research. Analyze data by using in-dept interviews from the head of an educational institution and study together with documentary research related to school administration. For this research study, the researcher has applied the system theory to analyze in school management issues. Through the study of inputs, process, and outputs of an academic of the institution. The researcher believes that systems theory is one of the effective theories in organizational management for the organization to succeed in accordance with its objectives. The results showed that the principle of the head of an educational institution the Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Trang introduced system theory that is mainly in the internal management of school. By focusing on inputs, processes, and outputs. As a result, the Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Trang is one of the schools that is excellent in academics which it is consistent with expected researcher framework.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.