Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบจากกองทุนหมู่บ้านในทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง ที่มีต่อกลุ่มผลประโยชน์และประชาชนในตำบลนครปฐม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic social and political effects of Village Funds Projects on the interest groups and the people of Tumbon Nakhonpathom, Amphoe Mueang, Nakhon Pathom Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แล ดิลกวิทยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1692
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมือง และศึกษาถึงผลกระทบจากนโยบายกองทุนฯ ในพื้นที่กรณีศึกษาตำบลนครปฐม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง ที่มีต่อกลุ่มผลประโยชน์และประชาชน มีวิธีการศึกษาคือ การค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงอินเตอร์เน็ท และมีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสมาชิกกองทุนจำนวน 16 ราย และประธานกองทุน 8 หมู่บ้าน ผลการศึกษาผลกระทบที่เกิดจากกองทุนฯ ในพื้นที่กรณีศึกษาพบว่า ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สมาชิกกองทุนฯ ได้รับผลประโยชน์จากเงินกู้ สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาผลผลิต ก่อให้เกิดการลงทุน การจ้างงาน การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม และนำไปสู่การเพิ่มผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศ (GDP) ซึ่งเป็นเป้าหมายสำคัญที่สุดของเศรษฐกิจระบบทุนนิยม ด้านสังคม กองทุนหมู่บ้านฯ เป็นจุดรวมของชุมชนในหมู่บ้านที่มาร่วมแรงร่วมใจกันในการร่วมคิด ร่วมทำกิจการ ร่วมตัดสินใจ ถือเป็นการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนทำให้เกิดความเป็นน้ำหนึ่งใจเดียวกัน ในการทำกิจกรรมเพิ่มผลผลิต การสืบสานภูมิปัญญาและประเพณีท้องถิ่น สร้างความรักความสามัคคีทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ด้านการเมือง เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างพรรคการเมือง นักการเมืองระดับชาติ นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นกับประชาชนในชุมชนและหมู่บ้าน โดยการใช้นโยบายกองทุนหมู่บ้านฯ ครอบงำปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม เพื่อสร้างอำนาจทางการเมือง ส่งผลให้การเลือกตั้งทั่วไปเมื่อ 6 ม.ค. 2544 นักการเมืองจังหวัดนครปฐมสังกัดพรรคไทยรักไทย ที่เป็นเจ้าของนโยบายกองทุนหมู่บ้านฯ ชนะการเลือกตั้งเป็นสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรครบทั้ง 5 เขต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the background of the Village Funds Projects and urban community as well as examine the political, social and economic effect of Village Fund at Tambon Nakhon Pathom Educational Area, Amphoe Mueang, Nakhon Pathom province on interest group and people. Methodology used is a secondary research from various related sources, including the internet, interview Village Fund 16 members, and the president of the fund in eight villages. The results of the study found that people in community received economic interest of village fund by increasing labor and developed their products for value add. Thus the GDP was increased effectively. Socially, village fund also expanded the unity of villagers in cooperation of sharing their ideal products, reservation local wisdom and collaboration of social activities. The relationship between the local politicians who were in the party founded fund project and villagers leaded to victory of the election in 2001. Five of chosen members of parliament in Nakhon Pathom Province were from Thai Rak Thai Party.
Creative Commons License