Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการควบคุมภายในของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of internal control system of basic education schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.93
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการควบคุมภายในของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการควบคุมภายในของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการควบคุมภายใน นำผลมาเป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบระบบใหม่ และตรวจสอบระบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าระบบการควบคุมภายในของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ซึ่งแต่ละองค์ประกอบมีรายละเอียดวิธีดำเนินการที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบเป็นที่รับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมากที่สุด ในช่วงระดับคะแนน 4.51 – 5.00 และมีค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมากที่สุด องค์ประกอบดังกล่าวมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ หลักการการควบคุมภายใน และวัตถุประสงค์ของการควบคุมภายใน 2. องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการควบคุม การประเมินความเสี่ยง การจัดกิจกรรมการควบคุม การจัดทำสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร และการติดตามประเมินผล 3. องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยส่งออก คือ การปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิผลและมีประสิทธิภาพ 4. องค์ประกอบด้านข้อมูลป้อนกลับ คือ ผลการประเมินและการปรับปรุงการควบคุมภายใน 5. องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของระบบ คือ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is intended to develop the internal control system of the basic education schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education by using descriptive research. This involves the collection of data by interviewing the relevant experts on the internal control of the basic education schools and seeking opinions of school administrators on conditions and problems inherent in the internal control. Descriptive statistics were used to analysis the data and obtain information for designing the new system. The system was verified by experts. The finding of this research could be summarized to the effect that the internal control system of the basic education schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission consists of 5 components, each of which contains the detailed modus operandi examined and certified by the experts with the average value of the opinions in the most appropriate band of between 4.51 – 5.00 and standard deviation value in the most appropriate band. Such components have the following details: 1. The input component, namely, the internal control principles and objectives. 2. The process component, namely, management of control environment, risk assessment, control activities management, information and communication making, and monitoring. 3. Output component, namely, efficient and effective functioning. 4. Feedback component, namely, assessment outcome and internal control improvement. 5. System environment component, namely, external environment management.
Creative Commons License