Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงราย กรณีศึกษาเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Border Trade Policy a case study of border Economic zone in Chiangrai Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณิศรี พันธุลาภ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1679
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาถึงกระบวนการกำหนดนโยบายเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงราย โดยถือเอา “กลุ่มผลประโยชน์" เป็นหน่วยหลักในการศึกษา โดยนำกรอบแนวคิดเรื่องกลุ่มผลประโยชน์มาประยุกต์ในการวิเคราะห์ เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงบทบาทและพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ที่เกี่ยวข้องฐานะ “ตัวแสดง" ที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงราย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ภาครัฐ หมายถึง รัฐบาลในสมัยของพ.ต.ท.ทักษิณ ชินวัตร เป็นตัวแสดงที่สำคัญในฐานะกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ที่เป็นตัวผลักดันหลักก่อให้เกิดนโยบายเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงราย โดยมีภาคเอกชน คือ หอการค้าจังหวัดเชียงรายเป็นแรงสนับสนุนเพื่อก่อให้เกิดอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม สำหรับภาคประชาชน เป็นตัวแสดงที่คาดว่าจะได้รับผลกระทบจากนโยบายเขตเศรษฐกิจชายแดนเชียงรายมากที่สุด เนื่องจากขาดการมีส่วนร่วมและรับรู้ข้อเท็จจริงในโครงการดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis investigates the process of setting the border economic zone in Chiangrai province. The main factor of this study is “Interest group" which shows the important role to drive the economic in this area. The study also provides the strategy of the interest group to analyst the economic behavior. From this study, it shows that the government under Thaksin Shinnawatra who is Thailand prime minister is influential interest group who establishes the border economic zone in Chiangrai province. Also, the private sector such Chiangrai Chamber of Commerce is another supporter in this case study. Therefore, the local public, who supposes to be the primary actor in the border economic zone, has less responsibility and acknowledgement in this policy.
Share
COinS