Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับวัดมุมการงอของกระดูกหัวเข่าโดยใช้หลักการประมวลผลภาพดิจิทัล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application for Measuring Angle of Bending Knee Bones by Using Digital Image Processing.
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Second Advisor
กฤษณ์ เจริญลาภ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.997
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอโปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับวัดมุมการงอของกระดูกหัวเข่าโดยใช้หลักการประมวลผลภาพดิจิทัล เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ถูกต้องที่สุดผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวัดหลายวิธี ขั้นตอนแรกคือการถ่ายภาพหัวเข่าโดยอุปกรณ์สมาร์ทโฟน จากนั้นเป็นการหาเส้นตรงที่คาดว่าน่าจะเป็นกระดูกต้นขา(Femur) และกระดูกแข้ง(Tibia) โดยการแปลงภาพระบบสีอาร์จีบี(RGB) เป็นภาพระบบสีเอชเอสวี(HSV) ภาพระบบสีเอชเอสวี(HSV) จะถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อการตรวจจับขอบของวัตถุ(Edge detection) และฮูทรานฟอร์ม(Hough transform) ตามลำดับ หลังจากนั้นทำการลบเส้นที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องออกไป ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายเป็นการวัดมุมการงอของกระดูกหัวเข่าด้วยการคำนวณมุมระหว่างเส้นตรงสองเส้น ตัวอย่างและขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ถูกนำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ผลของความคลาดเคลื่อนโดยเฉลี่ยของงานวิจัยนี้มีค่าน้อยกว่า 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์โดยการเปรียบเทียบกับผลลัพธ์มาตรฐาน ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มีคุณภาพดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents an application of image processing for measuring angle bending of the knee joint. To find the most accurate results, we have measured several methods. First of all, the image of the knee joint is captured by a smartphone device. Then, to find the straight lines that is expected to be at the Femur and Tibia bones by converting the RGB images to HSV colormap. The HSV colormap is then applied with edge detection and Hough transform in order. After removing irrelevant lines, the final step is to measure the angle of bending knee joint by calculating angle between two straight lines. Examples and procedures are presented in this thesis. Our result less than 10 percent of error on average to verify by the standard results, with good quality results.
Creative Commons License