Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมเอกสารอัตโนมัติสำหรับการสร้างต้นแบบรวดเร็ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automated documentation for rapid prototyping
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1167
Abstract
การสร้างต้นแบบ เป็นเทคนิคหนึ่งที่ใช้ระหว่างกระบวนการพัฒนาเชิงวิวัฒน์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจความต้องการของลูกค้า และลดความเสี่ยงของการกำหนดความต้องการที่ไม่ถูกต้อง การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นจากความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อนในระยะแรกๆของวงจรการพัฒนาจะส่งผลให้ลดต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายได้มาก นอกจากนี้ เอกสารประกอบระบบต้นแบบสุดท้ายสามารถใช้อ้างอิงสำหรับการพัฒนาในระยะต่อไปได้ อย่างไรก็ตาม การทำเอกสารเป็นงานที่น่าเบื่อและสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากร งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอระเบียบวิธีการสร้างเอกสารอัตโนมัติสำหรับต้นแบบรวดเร็ว ซึ่งข้อดีของต้นแบบรวดเร็ว คือ การที่สามารถสร้างส่วนต่อประสานอย่างรวดเร็วเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้สามารถทดสอบว่าระบบถูกต้องตรงตามความคาดหวัง การทำให้เกิดผลของแนวทางที่เสนอในงานนี้มีส่วนทำให้เกิดการปรับปรุงกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Prototyping is used as a technique during the evolutionary development process to understand the customer's requirements and reduce the risk of poorly defined requirements. Making changes early in the development lifecycle is extremely cost effective. The document accompanied with the final prototype will serve as the basis for further development. However, documentation is tedious and resource consuming. This paper thus presents the methodology to automate documenting the Rapid prototype of which the strength is its ability to quickly construct interfaces the users can test their expectations. The implementation of the proposed approach would contribute to software process improvement.
Creative Commons License