Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดของร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN CONSUMERS' ATTITUDE AND PURCHASE INTENTION TOWARDS COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING OF PURE PLAY ONLINE FASHION RETAILERS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรดา จงกลรัตนาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.404
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดของร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้าน รวมถึงความแตกต่างทางประชากรของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่มีผลต่อทัศคติและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้าน โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณซึ่งใช้วิธีรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 536 คนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 23-35 ปีและเคยซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นจากร้านค้าออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้านอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้งภายในระยะเวลา 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางซึ่ง “ความสะดวกสบาย" คือปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติเชิงบวกของผู้บริโภคมากที่สุด ส่วนทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดของร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้านอยู่ในระดับดีซึ่ง“การจัดส่งสินค้า"คือปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดเชิงบวกของผู้บริโภคมากที่สุด ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดของร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้านอยู่ในระดับต่ำซึ่ง “ความพร้อมของสินค้าและบริการ" และ “ความง่ายในการใช้งาน" คือปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคและด้านการสื่อสารและการตลาดที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าลักษณะทางประชากรด้าน “การศึกษา" ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค และลักษณะทางประชากรด้าน “เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ" ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารและการตลาดของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้าน สุดท้ายคือลักษณะทางประชากรด้าน "เพศ" ที่ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านค้าสินค้าแฟชั่นออนไลน์ที่ไม่มีหน้าร้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the relationship between consumers’ attitude and purchasing behavior toward marketing and communications of pure play online fashion retailers as well as to examine how consumers' different demographic profiles affect other variables. The quantitative research was conducted by using questionnaires to collect data from 536 respondents aged between 23-35 years who buy fashion products from pure play online fashion retailers at least once within 3 months. The results of this research show that most of the respondents rate average attitude towards online fashion retailers, “Convenience" is the most important factor. While most of the respondents rate good attitude towards marketing communications of online fashion retailers, “Deliverability" is the most important factor. Moreover, it turns out that consumers' attitude is correlated with purchasing intention towards communication and marketing. "Available product and service" and "Easy accessibility" are the most influential factors on consumers purchasing intention. In terms of demographic profiles, the results show that "Education" has an effect on the different level of consumers' attitude. "Gender, Age, Education and Career" also have an effect on different level of attitudes towards marketing and communication of pure play online fashion retailers. Lastly, purchasing intention is different based on "Gender".
Creative Commons License