Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างประชากรไทยสังเคราะห์ในระดับบุคคลและระดับครัวเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Generating synthetic Thai population at individual and household levels
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระ เหมืองสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1297
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอกระบวนการสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์ในระดับบุคคลและระดับครัวเรือนที่เหมาะสมกับข้อมูลของประเทศไทยที่มีข้อจำกัด คือ ข้อมูลประชากรมีการเปิดเผยเพียงข้อมูลที่มาจากการสำมะโนประชากร, ข้อมูลที่เปิดเผยถูกเก็บมาจากหลายหน่วยงานซึ่งมีความละเอียดในการเก็บข้อมูลที่แตกต่างกัน และข้อมูลระดับครัวเรือนมีการเปิดเผยเพียงบางคุณลักษณะของข้อมูล เพื่อให้สามารถสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์ในระดับบุคคลและระดับครัวเรือนได้อย่างน่าเชื่อถือและมีความใกล้เคียงกับประชากรจริงมากที่สุด และผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการนี้ในการสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์ของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก เพื่อประเมินความถูกต้องของกระบวนการสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์ที่ได้ออกแบบ ผลลัพธ์แสดงให้เห็นว่ากระบวนการสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์นี้มีประสิทธิภาพในการสร้างประชากรสังเคราะห์ในระดับบุคคลและระดับครัวเรือนให้มีความใกล้เคียงกับประชากรจริง ซึ่งประชากรสังเคราะห์ที่ได้สามารถนำมาศึกษา วิเคราะห์และวางแผนนโยบายต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับประชากรได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Synthetic population represents the population in area of interest. We proposed a synthetic population generator at individual and household levels for Thai population. This generator solves the limitation of population data in Thailand: only aggregate census data are available, aggregate census data collected from several government agencies, and lack of data at household level. Moreover, this method takes many attributes of population data to identify various synthetic populations. We applied this method within Thailand’s Phitsanulok Province as a case study. This case study analyzes the accuracy of a synthetic population. The results show that the synthetic population at individual and household levels is reliably close to the real population. Therefore, this synthetic population generator can generate synthetic population at individual and household levels effectively. The synthesis population can be used in the study, analysis, and planning policies about the population.
Creative Commons License