Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาลักษณะเฉพาะของแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of test item specifications of the 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของลักษณะเฉพาะของแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี และ 2) เพื่อสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่สร้างขึ้น โดยตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 496 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินคุณภาพของลักษณะเฉพาะของแบบวัดฯ และแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ซึ่งแบบวัดมีรูปแบบที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ มาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS และโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาลักษณะเฉพาะของแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบของทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 วัตถุประสงค์ที่ต้องการวัด ลักษณะของข้อคำถาม ตัวอย่างข้อคำถาม เกณฑ์ในการให้คะแนน และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินผล 2. ลักษณะเฉพาะของแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=4.08, SD=0.71) 3. การพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีมีค่าคุณภาพของแบบวัดด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับ และแต่ละองค์ประกอบ เท่ากับ .966 ค่าความเที่ยงขององค์ประกอบความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงาน ความสามารถในการทำงาน และการร่วมรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน เท่ากับ 0.879, 0.910 และ 0.936 ตามลำดับ ค่าความสามารถในการจำแนกส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมากและการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 1.03, df=2, GFI = 0.999, AGFI = 0.993, RMSEA = 0.000)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is 1) to develop and verify the quality the Item specifications of The 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students and 2) to develop and verify the quality of the 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students by using characteristic of the test. Research populations are 496 undergraduate students from Bangkok Metropolitan Region. In addition, research instruments include evaluations and the 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students which are the situational test and five levels of rating scales. The data were analyzed by using SPSS and LISREL programs. The research results are divided as follows: 1. Development of test item specification of the item specification of the 21st century collaboration skills scales: The test item specification consisted of components of the 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students, Objective of test, Item specifications, Sample item, Scoring criteria, and Grading criteria. 2. The quality evaluation result of Test item specification of the 21st century collaboration skills scales for undergraduate students was in a high level (M=4.08, SD = 0.71). 3. The 21st century collaboration skills scales consists of the content validity. The scales provided Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient and each component must be .966, flexibility to work, ability to work and shared responsibility to work equals 0.879, 0.910 and 0.936 respectively, discrimination is -.088-.716 and the quality of the tests consist of a constructed validity (Chi-square=1.03, df=2, GFI = 0.999, AGFI = 0.993, SMSEA = 0.000)
Creative Commons License