Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสริมกำลังของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวที
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRENGTHENING OF REINFORCED CONCRETE COLUMNS USING T-SHAPED STEEL HOOPS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาณัติ เรืองรัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1239
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการโอบรัดเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวที ซึ่งคุณสมบัติเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวทีสามารถรับแรงดัดได้อย่างดีทำให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการโอบรัด ตัวอย่างเสาสั้นทดสอบทั้งหมด 21 ตัวอย่างภายใต้แรงอัดตามแนวแกน ตัวอย่างเสาสั้นกลุ่มแรกจำนวน 12 ตัวอย่าง ขนาดหน้าตัด 0.25 เมตร x 0.25 เมตร สูง 0.75 เมตร เหล็กเสริมตามแนวแกนจำนวน 4 เส้นขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 20 มิลลิเมตร เหล็กเสริมทางขวางเสาขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 10 มิลลิเมตร ระยะห่าง 0.10 เมตร ตัวอย่างเสาสั้นกลุ่มที่สอง จำนวน 9 ตัวอย่าง ขนาดหน้าตัด 0.30 เมตร x 0.30 เมตร สูง 0.90 เมตร เหล็กเสริมตามแนวแกนจำนวน 4 เส้นขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 25 มิลลิเมตร มีทั้งแบบที่ต่อทาบและไม่ต่อทาบเหล็กตามแนว เหล็กเสริมทางขวางเสาขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 12 มิลลิเมตร ระยะห่าง 0.20 เมตร โดยเสาสั้นทั้งสองกลุ่มทำการเปรียบเทียบกำลังรับแรงอัดตามแนวแกน ระหว่างเสาที่ไม่เสริมกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวที กับเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวที หลังทำการทดสอบเสาสั้นกลุ่มแรกพบว่ากำลังรับน้ำหนักเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวที มีค่า มากกว่าเสาที่ไม่เสริมกรอบเหล็กรูปตัวที 48 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ในกลุ่มที่สองเปรียบเทียบกำลังระหว่างเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยเหล็กแผ่นหนา 8 มิลลิเมตร กับเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวทีที่มีความหนา 8 มิลลิเมตรเท่ากัน ผลเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวทีรับแรงอัดตามแนวแกนได้มากกว่า 18 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และในการทดสอบเสาสะพานที่มีการต่อทาบเหล็กตามแนวแกนและได้เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวทีภายใต้แรงกระทำแบบวัฏจักร พบว่าเสาที่เสริมกำลังด้วยกรอบเหล็กหน้าตัดรูปตัวทีรับแรงกระทำด้านข้างได้เพิ่มขึ้น 13.4เปอร์เซ็นต์ และความเหนียวการเคลื่อนที่ด้านข้างมีค่า 3.1 เพิ่มขึ้น 65 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The experimental investigation of columns strengthened by T-shaped section steel is conducted. Totally twenty-one columns are tested under axial compression. In the first group of specimens, twelve short column specimens with a cross section of 0.25 m x 0.25 m and 0.75 m in height are tested. Four longitudinal reinforcement bars with a diameter of 20 mm are used. The transverse reinforcement diameter is 10 mm with a spacing of 100 mm. In the second group of the specimens, nine short column specimens with the cross section of 0.3 m x 0.3m and the height of 0.9m are also tested. Four longitudinal reinforcement bars with a dimeter of 25 mm are used. The transverse reinforcement diameter is 12 mm with a spacing of 200 mm. Columns with and without strengthening by T-shaped section steel are compared. It is found that the axial compressive strength of the specimen with T-shaped section steel is increased by about 48% than that of unstrengthened reinforced concrete specimens. And it is found that the axial compressive strength of reinforced concrete columns strengthened with T-shaped section steel is increased 18% when compared to the reinforced concrete specimens strengthened with flat bars. In addition, the compressive strength of the reinforced column with lap splice strengthened with T shaped section is better than that strengthened with flat bar and its strength is increased by about 16%. For a full-scale bridge column with lap splice and strengthened by T shaped section steel, the lateral load capacity is increased by 13.4% and the displacement ductility increases 65 %
Share
COinS