Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับน้ำใต้ดินกับน้ำฝน น้ำท่าและการใช้น้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยมและน่านตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among groundwater levels, rainfall, runoff and water uses in lower Yom and Nan river basins
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวนทัน กิจไพศาลสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1233
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาสภาพของระดับน้ำใต้ดินในพื้นที่จังหวัดสุโขทัย พิษณุโลก และพิจิตร ที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำยมและลุ่มน้ำน่านตอนล่างในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย โดยใช้วิธีทางสถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระดับน้ำใต้ดิน วิธีกราฟวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับน้ำใต้ดินกับ น้ำฝน ระดับน้ำแม่น้ำยมและน่าน และอัตราการใช้น้ำใต้ดิน ทดสอบภาคสนามและวิเคราะห์อัตราการซึมน้ำและคุณสมบัติของดินในพื้นที่ศึกษา จัดสร้างและประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองน้ำใต้ดิน MODFLOW GMS ประเมินการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับน้ำใต้ดิน และหามาตรการบรรเทาการลดลงของระดับน้ำใต้ดิน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าระดับน้ำใต้ดินในพื้นที่จังหวัดสุโขทัย พิษณุโลก และพิจิตร มีแนวโน้มลดลงเฉลี่ย 0.69 เมตรต่อปี | 0.37 เมตรต่อปี และ 0.46 เมตรต่อปี ตามลำดับ พบว่าระดับน้ำใต้ดินมีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกับปริมาณน้ำฝน ระดับน้ำแม่น้ำยมและแม่น้ำน่าน กับอัตราการใช้น้ำใต้ดินในพื้นที่ อัตราการใช้น้ำใต้ดินในพื้นที่จังหวัดสุโขทัย พิษณุโลก และพิจิตร มีค่าประมาณ 174 ล้าน ลบม.ต่อปี | 203 ล้าน ลบม.ต่อปี และ138 ล้าน ลบม.ต่อปี ตามลำดับ จากผลการทดสอบอัตราการซึมน้ำในพื้นที่ 7 แห่ง พบว่าค่าอัตราการซึมน้ำ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 25 มิลลิเมตรต่อชั่วโมง และอยู่ในช่วงพิสัย 20 – 30 มิลลิเมตรต่อชั่วโมง จากผลการทดสอบคุณสมบัติของดินในพื้นที่ 7 แห่ง พบว่าโดยเฉลี่ยมีทราย (sand) 80 % ทรายแป้ง (silt) 17 % และดินเหนียว (clay) 3 % และดินอยู่ในประเภทดินร่วนทราย (sandy loam) จากผลการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบจำลองน้ำใต้ดิน เพื่อหามาตรการบรรเทาปัญหาการลดลงของระดับน้ำใต้ดิน พบว่าในกรณีมีการลดอัตราการสูบน้ำใต้ดินในฤดูแล้ง 50% จะช่วยลดการลดลงของระดับน้ำใต้ดินประมาณ 2.0 – 2.8 เมตร ในกรณีมีการเพิ่มปริมาณน้ำท่าในแม่น้ำยมและน่านในฤดูแล้ง 50 % จะช่วยลดการลดลงของระดับน้ำใต้ดินประมาณ 3.0 – 6.0 เมตร ในกรณีเพิ่มปริมาณน้ำฝนในฤดูแล้ง 50% ช่วยลดการลดลงของระดับน้ำใต้ดินประมาณ 4.0 – 4.6 เมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is carried out to investigate the status of groundwater levels in Sukhothai Phitsanulok and Pichit provinces located in lower Yom and Nan river basins in the north region of Thailand. The study is done using the statistical analysis to the groundwater levels data, the graph method to determine relationships among groundwater levels,rainfall, Yom and Nan river water levels and groundwater uses, field tests and analysis of infiltration rates and soil properties in 7 areas and development and application of MODFLOW GMS groundwater modeling to determine the change and the measures for mitigating the decline of groundwater levels. It is found that the trends of groundwater levels in Sukhothai Phitsanulok and Pichit provinces are to decline on the average of 0.69 m./year, 0.37 m./year and 0.46 m./year respectively. The groundwater levels are found to be closely related to rainfall, Yom and Nan river water levels and groundwater uses. The average annual groundwater uses in Sukhothai Phitsanulok and Pichit provinces are approximately 174 million cum., 203 million cum. and 138 million cum. respectively. From the field test results in 7 areas, the infiltration rates are on the average of 25 mm./hr. and the range of 20 – 30 mm./hr. From the field test results of soil properties, on the average, the size gradation is sand 80 %, silt 17 % and clay 3 % and the soil type is sandy loam. From the groundwater modeling results to determine the measures for mitigating the decline of groundwaters levels, the case of reducing groundwater pumping in dry season by 50 % will reduce the decline of groundwater levels by 2.0 – 2.8 m. The case of increasing runoff in dry season by 50 % in Yom and Nan rivers will reduce the decline of groundwater levels in dry season by 3.0 – 6.0 m. The case of increasing rainfall in dry season by 50 % will reduce the decline of groundwater levels in dry season by 4.0 – 4.6 m.
Share
COinS