Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบควบคุมการทำงานเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านแบบอัตโนมัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROTOTYPE DEVELOPMENT OF IN-HOME ELECTRIC APPLIANCES AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาทิต เบญจพลกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1276
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบควบคุมการทำงานเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าภายในบ้านแบบอัตโนมัติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า เพิ่มความสะดวกสบายและความปลอดภัยให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยภายในบ้าน ซึ่งระบบมีรูปแบบการควบคุมอัตโนมัติ 4 แบบหลักๆ ที่สามารถทำงานร่วมกันได้กล่าวคือการควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเซ็นเซอร์วัดความสว่างของแสง การควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเซ็นเซอร์วัดอุณหภูมิ การควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนไหวและการควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเวลา โดยการควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเซ็นเซอร์ต่างๆ จะใช้หลักการทำงานของเซ็นเซอร์ 3 ชนิดได้แก่เซ็นเซอร์วัดความสว่างของแสง เซ็นเซอร์วัดอุณหภูมิและเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนไหว และการควบคุมอัตโนมัติด้วยเวลาเป็นการตั้งเวลาเปิดปิดการทำงานของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า ซึ่งระบบประกอบด้วยอุปกรณ์ส่วนควบคุมหรือปลั๊กพ่วงและอุปกรณ์ส่วนรีโมทอินฟราเรดที่รับคำสั่งการเปิดปิดเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าจากอุปกรณ์ส่วนการประมวลผลที่พัฒนามาจากอุปกรณ์ประมวลผลพลังงานต่ำ Raspberry Pi และอุปกรณ์ส่วนเซ็นเซอร์ที่วัดค่าต่างๆ แล้วส่งข้อมูลไปยังอุปกรณ์ส่วนการประมวลผลเพื่อเก็บบันทึกในฐานข้อมูลและนำมาวิเคราะห์การควบคุมอัตโนมัติ โดยอุปกรณ์ในระบบมีการรับส่งข้อมูลระยะใกล้ผ่านเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารไร้สายซิกบีและแสดงสถานะการทำงานของเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านเว็บบราวเซอร์บนโครงข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents prototype development of in-home electric appliances automatic control system. The system aims to reduce power consumption, increase comfort and safety for the residents in home. The system provides four major types of automatic control that can work together, namely Automatic Control with Light Sensors, Automatic Control with Temperature Sensors, Automatic Control with Motion Sensors and Automatic Control with Time. The automatic control with sensors uses three types of sensors that is light sensor, temperature sensor and motion sensor. In addition automatic control with time uses timer operation of electric appliances. The system consists of Control part Device or Power Strip and Infrared Remote part Device receives command to turn on-off appliances from Processing part Device developed from a low-power processor device Raspberry Pi. Sensor part Device takes measurements then sends data to Processing part Device to keep a record in a database and analyze the automatic control. The Devices in the system perform short-distance data transmission through ZigBee wireless communication technology and show the states of electric appliances through a Web browser on the Internet network. Future work : Extend to HEMS.
Creative Commons License