Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเวลาเฉลี่ยที่จะเกิดความเสียหายในสถานีไฟฟ้าเนื่องจากฟ้าผ่าลงบนสายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF MEANTIME BETWEEN FAILURE OF SUBSTATION DUE TO LIGHTNING STRIKE ON TRANSMISSION LINE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1266
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะนำเสนอเกี่ยวกับโปรแกรมการคำนวณผลจากความเสียอันเนื่องมาจากการเกิดฟ้าผ่าลงบนสายส่งไฟฟ้าแรงสูงซึ่งยึดหลักทฤษฎีพื้นฐานในการคำนวณ โดยจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่การอธิบายตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการเกิดวาบไฟผิวย้อนกลับ และการเกิดการป้องกันล้มเหลว ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาหลักจากการเกิดฟ้าผ่าในสายส่ง หลังจากนั้นจะทำการรวมค่าความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมดแล้วนำไปคำนวณค่า "อัตราการเกิดแรงดันเกิน (MTBF: Mean Time Between Failure)" และสามารถเลือกใช้ทฤษฎีระยะเผชิญได้ 3 ทฤษฎีซึ่งสามารถนำไปสู่การออกแบบการป้องกันได้ โปรแกรมการคำนวณจะแยกออกเป็น 2 โปรแกรม ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการคำนวณเสาแบบเรียงสายส่งสายเฟสแนวนอน และโปรแกรมการคำนวณเสาแบบเรียงสายส่งสายเฟสแนวตั้ง พัฒนาโดยใช้ซอฟแวร์ของ Visual Studio 2008 ผลจากกการทดลองโปรแกรมแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถคำนวณค่าความเสียหายต่าง ๆ ได้ และสามารถชี้ให้เห็นถึงตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการเกิดความเสียหายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of a calculating program for finding the damages from lightning strike on transmission line that depends on the basic lightning analysis. The main purpose is to describe the values that impact on the failures from lightning, namely a shielding failure and a back flashover. After that, the program will gather all of the failures and calculate the MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) from three striking distance equations that could lead to estimate a protection level. There are two programs for calculating both three phase horizontal and vertical transmission line. The Visual Studio 2008 is used for creating the calculation program. The test result show that the calculation programs can work and point out the impacted value properly.
Share
COinS