Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมที่สุดของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยวิธีฮิวริสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPTIMAL DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE FRAMES BY HEURISTIC METHOD
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1225
Abstract
โครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเป็นที่นิยมใช้กันอย่างกว้างขวาง เนื่อง จากมีข้อดีหลายประการ อาทิ ก่อสร้างง่ายและราคาไม่แพง โดยทั่วไปการออกแบบเพื่อให้ได้โครงสร้างที่เหมาะสม คือทั้งแข็งแรงและประหยัดนั้น จะอาศัยการลองผิดลองถูก ร่วมกับประสบการณ์ของวิศวกรผู้ออกแบบเป็นสำคัญ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาและพัฒนาโปรแกรมการคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมที่สุด สำหรับโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ด้วยวิธีฮิวริสติกแบบอัลกอริทึมลูกผสม เพื่อให้ได้โครงสร้างที่ประหยัดมากที่สุด โดยสามารถรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกได้อย่างปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐาน ACI 318M-08 โดยมีฟังก์ชันวัตถุประสงค์คือ ราคาค่าก่อสร้าง ที่คำนวณจากปริมาตรของคอนกรีต น้ำหนักเหล็กเสริม และพื้นที่แบบหล่อ ซึ่งการคำนวณออกแบบจะใช้โปรแกรมที่เขียนขึ้นด้วยภาษาจาวา ผลที่ได้จากกรณีศึกษาคาน เสา และโครงข้อแข็ง พบว่า การคำนวณหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสม ด้วยค่าระยะก้าวของเกรเดียนที่แตกต่างกัน คือแบบระยะก้าวคงที่ และแบบปรับระยะก้าวให้ละเอียดขึ้น ไม่ส่งผลต่อความเร็วหรือจำนวนรอบในการคำนวณมากนัก แต่จะช่วยให้ได้คำตอบที่ละเอียดขึ้น นั่นคือมีราคาต่ำกว่าเล็กน้อยเมื่อมีการปรับระยะก้าวให้ละเอียดขึ้น ทั้งนี้ สำหรับชิ้นส่วนโครงสร้างที่ต้องรับแรงดัดมากๆ ทั้งคานและเสา คำตอบที่เหมาะสมจะลู่เข้าหาชิ้นส่วนที่มีความกว้างน้อยเพื่อลดพื้นที่หน้าตัดของคอนกรีต แต่มีความลึกมากเพื่อลดพื้นที่หน้าตัดของเหล็กเสริม สำหรับโครงข้อแข็งพอร์ทัลรับเฉพาะน้ำหนักบรรทุกแผ่ในแนวดิ่ง คำตอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดจะประกอบด้วย ชิ้นส่วนเสาที่มีขนาดเล็กเนื่องจากแรงในแนวแกนและโมเมนต์ดัดมีค่าไม่มากนัก แต่ชิ้นส่วนคาน ซึ่งต้องรับโมเมนต์ดัดเป็นหลัก ก็จะมีความกว้างน้อย แต่มีความลึกมาก เพื่อความประหยัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Reinforced concrete structures have been widely used because of their several advantages, for example, easy to construct and not so expensive. In general, the design process for an appropriate structure, possessing strong and economical characteristics, requires a trial-and-error method in combination with the designer’s experience. This research presents a study and a development of a computer program for the optimal design of reinforced concrete frames by a heuristic method with a hybrid algorithm technique. The aim is to seek the most economical structure whose safety measure complies with the ACI 318M-08 code. The objective function is the construction cost calculated from the volume of concrete, the area of formwork, and the weight of steel reinforcement. Results from case studies of a beam, a column, and a portal frame have shown that optimal design with different step sizes (constant and refined ones) in the gradient process does not affect the rate of convergence or the number of randomization. However, the refined step size can yield a more accurate result, a slightly lower cost. For the design of flexural members, the optimal solution converges to the section with minimum width, reducing the cross-sectional area of concrete, and maximum depth, reducing the reinforcement. For the case of portal frame subject to gravity loads, the optimal solution comprises small-section columns, due to a small axial force and bending moment, and a beam with minimum width and maximum depth, due to bending moment, hence, to be economical.
Share
COinS