Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์จำนวนรถขนส่งสินค้าของตัวเองภายใต้ความไม่แน่นอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ANALYSIS OF NUMBER OF PRIVATE TRUCKS UNDER UNCERTAINTY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1221
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาจำนวนรถขนส่งสินค้าของตัวเองที่เหมาะสม ภายใต้สภาวะความไม่แน่นอนของปริมาณความต้องการขนส่งสินค้า ซึ่งใช้ข้อมูลการขนส่งสินค้าจากบริษัทสิ่งพิมพ์ขนาดใหญ่ ที่มีการขนส่งสินค้าโดยใช้รถขนส่งสินค้าของตัวเองและการจ้างรถขนส่งสินค้าภายนอก โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้โปรแกรม Spreadsheet ในการจำลองสถานการณ์การขนส่งสินค้าของบริษัทตัวอย่าง โดยจะแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ส่วนคือ (1) การจำลองความต้องการขนส่งสินค้าในแต่ละวัน (2) การประมาณจำนวนรถขนส่งสินค้าที่ต้องใช้ในแต่ละวัน ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการสร้างสมการที่ใช้ในการประมาณด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple regression) โดยจะประมาณจากตัวแปร 2 ตัว คือ จำนวนสินค้าที่ต้องทำการขนส่ง และ ระยะทางระหว่างลูกค้า (3) การประมาณต้นทุนการขนส่งสินค้าซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยต้นทุนจากรถขนส่งสินค้าของตัวเองและต้นทุนจากการจ้างรถขนส่งสินค้าภายนอก และ (4) การวิเคราะห์หาจำนวนรถขนส่งสินค้าของตัวเองที่เหมาะสมภายใต้ความไม่แน่นอนของปริมาณความต้องการขนส่งสินค้า ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความไว (Sensitivity Analysis)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to develop a tool for determining the proper number of private trucks under uncertain demand. The data had been collected from large publishing company which usually use their own private trucks together with subcontractor trucks. This thesis has used the Spreadsheet program for creating different shipping scenarios. The tool consists of 4 modules; the simulation of daily transportation demand, the estimation of the number of trucks to be used each day base on a regression model with delivery demand and inter-customer distance being explanatory variables, the estimation of transportation cost including cost of private trucks and cost of subcontractors trucks, lastly, the determination of appropriate number of private trucks under uncertainty applying Sensitivity Analysis
Share
COinS