Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบสถานีที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF CIRCUIT TRAINING PROGRAM UPON SOCCER DRIBBLING ABILITY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบสถานีที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เพศชาย จำนวน 20 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กำหนดให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบสถานี โดยทำการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ๆละ 2 วัน คือ วันอังคารและวันพฤหัสบดี และทดสอบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลเป็นเส้นตรงระยะทาง 50 เมตร ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลซิก-แซ็ก ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of circuit training program upon soccer dribbling ability of upper secondary school students. The subjects of this research were 20 male upper secondary school soccer players selected by purposive sampling method. The circuit training program was practiced by the subjects twice a week on Tuesdays and Thursdays. After 8 weeks, the pre-test and post-test data of dribbling ability of the subjects were compared and statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and t-test. The research results were; 1) After 8 weeks, soccer dribbling ability in a straight line over a distance of 50 meters of the subjects was significantly better than before experiment at the .05 level. 2) After 8 weeks, the zigzag soccer dribbling ability of the subjects was significantly better than before the experiment at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License