Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดความเสมอภาคในปรัชญาของคาร์ล มาร์กซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE CONCEPT OF EQUALITY IN KARL MARX'S PHILOSOPHY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษม เพ็ญภินันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปรัชญา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1764
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวคิดเรื่องความเสมอภาคของคาร์ล มาร์กซ์ซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดที่วิพากษ์สังคมทุนนิยมโดยมีสมมติฐานว่าความเสมอภาคในปรัชญาของคาร์ล มาร์กซ์เป็นทั้งบรรทัดฐานและเป้าหมายของการปลดปล่อยจากความไม่เสมอภาคที่เกิดขึ้น กระบวนการกดขี่ขูดรีดคือการแสวงหามูลค่าส่วนเกินของระบบทุนนิยมซึ่งทำให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมขึ้นภายในความสัมพันธ์ทางการผลิต สิ่งที่ตามมาคือความขัดแย้งทางชนชั้นและการต่อสู้เรียกร้องความเป็นธรรม มาร์กซ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่าความไม่เป็นธรรมที่เกิดขึ้นมันไม่ได้เป็นเพียงคำอธิบายถึงลักษณะของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในวิถีการผลิตทุนนิยม แต่ยังเป็นปัญหาซึ่งเกิดขึ้นในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์ นั่นคือ การลดทอนคุณค่าความเป็นมนุษย์ เขาเสนอหนทางแก้ไขปัญหาคือการต้องปลดปล่อยตนเองจากการกดขี่ขูดรีดและการครอบงำทางอุดมการณ์เพื่อนำไปสู่ความเสมอภาคซึ่งมาร์กซ์เรียกสภาวการณ์นี้ว่าสังคมคอมมิวนิสต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is an attempt to elaborate Karl Marx’s notion of equality as a normative ground of his philosophy. It also ponders equality as the hypothesis of true communism. When Marx criticizes the capitalist mode of production, his critique is normally understood as the issue of class struggle. This ignores his effort to bring out the element of human relationship, while demonstrating the exploitation problem. The author wants to call into question the dehumanization in the economic exploitation in order to disclose the pathology of human relationship via emancipation. This subsequently explains somehow Marx brings out the idea of communism as that which makes human relationship equal to one another. It also renders the classless society possible.
Share
COinS