Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการลงทุนของสหกรณ์ในการให้บริการรับนมดิบจากฟาร์มเกษตรกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN INVESTMENT STUDY OF A DAIRY COOPERATIVE TO SERVE RAW MILK RECEIVING FROM FARMS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1336
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการลงทุนของสหกรณ์ในการให้บริการรับนมดิบจากฟาร์มเกษตรกรผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับฟาร์มโดยการทำแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นด้วยกับโครงการลงทุนของสหกรณ์ในการให้บริการรับนมดิบจากฟาร์มเกษตรกร ผลจากการวิเคราะห์วิธีการขนส่งนมดิบ พบว่า กรณีที่ 1 (ทุกฟาร์มเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยสหกรณ์ลงทุนให้บริการรับนมดิบเองทั้งหมดไม่มีการจ้างผู้รับเหมาช่วง) สหกรณ์ต้องลงทุนซื้อถังนมดิบ 243 ถัง รถกระบะ 10 คัน กรณีที่ 2 (ทุกฟาร์มเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยสหกรณ์ลงทุนให้บริการรับนมดิบบางส่วนและจ้างผู้รับเหมาช่วงบางส่วน) สหกรณ์ต้องลงทุนซื้อถังนมดิบ 76 ถัง รถกระบะ 4 คัน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้านการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า กรณีที่ 1 สหกรณ์ต้องจ้างคนขับรถ 10 คน คนล้างถังนมดิบ 4 คน กรณีที่ 2 สหกรณ์ต้องจ้างคนขับรถ 4 คน คนล้างถังนมดิบ 2 คน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้านการเงินโดยกำหนดอายุโครงการ 10 ปีและใช้อัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 6 ต่อปี พบว่า กรณีที่ 1 โครงการมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน โดยมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ เท่ากับ 11,684,394.93 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 42 อัตราผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุนเท่ากับ 1.34 ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนเท่ากับ 2.59 ปี กรณีที่ 2 โครงการมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนเช่นกันโดยมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ เท่ากับ 1,847,951.94 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 22 และเมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์การลงทุนทั้ง 2 กรณี ด้วยอัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนเพิ่มพบว่า การลงทุนแบบกรณีที่ 1 มีความคุ้มค่าแก่การลงทุนมากกว่ากรณีที่2 โดยมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการของเงินลงทุนที่เพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 53
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study an investment of a dairy cooperative to serve raw milk receiving from farms.According to the questionnaire analysis of the attitude of farmers, Most of the farmers agree with an investment of a dairy cooperative to serve raw milk receiving from farms. According to analytical result about the method of transporting raw milk, for the first case (The dairy cooperative invests by itself for all investment to serve raw milk receiving from farms and it does not hire subcontractors), the dairy cooperative must invest to buy 243 aluminum bins and 10 pick-up trucks. For the second case (It invests by itself for some investment and it hires subcontractors), it must invest to buy 76 aluminum bins, 4 pick-up trucks. According to analytical result about management, for the first case, it must hire 10 drivers and 4 cleaners for washing bins. For the second case, it hires 4 drivers and 2 cleaners. According to analytical result about financial aspect under the condition of 10 years of project lifetime and using 6% discount rate, for the first case, this project is worthwhile to invest and net present value (NPV) is 11,684,394.93 baht, internal rate of return (IRR) is 42%,benefit cost ration (B/C) is 1.34, and payback period is 2.59 years. For the second case, this project is worthwhile to invest. Net present value (NPV) is 1,847,951.94 baht, internal rate of return (IRR) is 22 %, benefit cost ration (B/C) is 1.15, and payback period is 4.62 years. Using incremental rate of return analysis, the first case is worthwhile to invest more than the second case because the incremental IRR is 53 %.
Share
COinS