Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปลภาษาสำหรับแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท ยูเอ็มแอล ไปยังภาษาแอคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
UML component diagrams to acme compiler
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1079
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอเครื่องมือที่เป็นอัตโนมัติ สำหรับการแปลงแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ยูเอ็มแอลแทนด้วยภาษาเอกซ์เอ็มไอไปยังภาษาแอคมี ซึ่งเป็นภาษาเชิงรูปนัยสำหรับอธิบายโครงสร้างสถาปัตยกรรม งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอคำนิยามกฎสำหรับการตรวจสอบคำศัพท์ของแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ยูเอ็มแอลด้วยเรกูลาร์เอกซ์เพรสชันและกฎสำหรับวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ยูเอ็มแอลด้วยเมทาดาต้าวากยสัมพันธ์อีบีเอ็นเอฟ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ แผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ย่อย คอมโพเนนท์ การเชื่อมต่อ พอร์ตและอินเตอร์เฟส นิยามกฎที่นำเสนอสำหรับตัวแปลภาษาสำหรับแผนภาพคอมโพเนนท์ยูเอ็มแอลไปยังภาษาแอคมีได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยเครื่องมือเฟล็กซ์และแย็กค์ ซึ่งตัวแปลภาษานี้ยังทำหน้าที่ตรวจสอบความเข้ากันได้ด้วยไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบทเชิงรูปนัยของทั้งสองภาษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an automatic tool to translate the popular UML component diagram represented by XMI into one of the formal architectural description languages called ACME. This thesis proposes the definition of the rules to verify and analyze the lexical and syntax for the UML component diagram in a regular expression and EBNF metasyntax notations. The definition of such rules can verify notations which consist of the component diagram, sub-component diagram, components, connectors, ports, and interfaces. The definition of the proposed rules applied in a UML component diagram to ACME compiler is implemented using FLEX and YACC tools. In order to ensure the compiler serves the formal conformation of the context free grammars of the two languages.
Creative Commons License