Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์แบบรูปความมั่นคงและการโปรแกรมเชิงแง่มุมกับเว็บเซอร์วิซ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applying security patterns and aspect-oriented programming to web services
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1075
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบเว็บเซอร์วิซควรคำนึงถึงความต้องการด้านความมั่นคง เช่น การพิสูจน์ตัวจริง การพิสูจน์สิทธิ์ และเซสชันด้านความมั่นคง เป็นต้น เมื่อเขียนโค้ดความมั่นคงลงไปในเว็บเซอร์วิซจะเกิดปัญหาคือ ผู้พัฒนาต่างคนต่างเขียนทำให้ไม่มีแบบแผน และโค้ดความมั่นคงจะยุ่งเหยิง และกระจัดกระจายไปทั่ว ทำให้บำรุงรักษายาก และมีสภาพมอดูลาร์ที่ต่ำ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแบบรูปความมั่นคงที่ได้จากการผสมผสานแบบรูปความมั่นคงที่มีอยู่ในด้านการพิสูจน์ตัวจริง การพิสูจน์สิทธิ์ และเซสชันด้านความมั่นคง เพื่อมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบฝั่งเซอร์วิซ ร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้การโปรแกรมเชิงแง่มุมในฝั่งไคลเอนต์ เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคทั้งสองต่อสภาพมอดูลาร์ของระบบเว็บเซอร์วิซ งานวิจัยเสนอการทดลองและวัดสภาพมอดูลาร์ของระบบเว็บเซอร์วิซของบริษัทโทรคมนาคมแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย โดยวัดทั้งก่อนและหลังการนำแบบรูปและวิธีเชิงแง่มุมไปใช้งาน จากผลการทดลองพบว่าแบบรูปความมั่นคงที่เสนอและการโปรแกรมเชิงแง่มุมช่วยเพิ่มสภาพมอดูลาร์ให้กับฝั่งเซอร์วิซและฝั่งไคลเอนต์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Security requirements such as authentication, authorization, and security session should be considered during development of Web service systems. Developing security code for Web services can be problematic since there may be several developers writing similar code separately. This makes security code tangled and scattered, reducing maintainability and modularity of the system. This research proposes the integrated security patterns based on a number of authentication, authorization and security session patterns from the literature, and apply them in the design of the service side of the system. In addition, Aspect-Oriented Programming (AOP) is applied to the client side. The research presents an experiment to study the impact of the integrated security patterns and AOP on modularity of the system. We measure modularity of a Web services system of a telecommunication company in Thailand before and after applying the patterns and AOP. The results show that both techniques can together improve modularity on service and client sides.
Share
COinS