Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดระหว่างสองพื้นที่ที่ต่อถึงกัน โดยพิจารณาเสถียรภาพแรงดันในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CALCULATION OF MAXIMUM POWER TRANSFER CAPABILITY BETWEEN TWO INTERCONNECTED AREAS BY CONSIDERING VOLTAGE STABILITY IN POWER SYSTEM
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Second Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1205
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำหลักการหาค่าเหมาะสมด้วยวิธีการเคลื่อนที่ของกลุ่มอนุภาค (Particle Swarm Optimization) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการคำนวณความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดที่สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานการศึกษาความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดของ กฟผ. พร้อมทั้งนำเสนอการกำหนดความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดของระบบโดยอาศัยการจำลองเหตุการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โล (Monte Carlo’s Simulation) จากนั้นจึงได้นำดัชนีเสถียรภาพแรงดันของสายส่งมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติการควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้าของ กฟผ. นอกจากนี้ยังได้นำหลักการหาค่าเหมาะสมดังกล่าวมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาระบบไฟฟ้าตามแนวทางการปฏิบัติของ กฟผ. ซึ่งความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดของระบบสามารถเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ชดเชยกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอคทีฟ (Static VAR Compenstor) ในระบบไฟฟ้า วิธีการที่นำเสนอนั้นได้นำไปทดสอบกับระบบไฟฟ้าเชื่อมโยงภาคใต้กับภาคกลางตะวันตกสมมูลของประเทศไทยในปี 2547 และปี 2557ผลการทดสอบพบว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอสามารถใช้คำนวณความสามารถในการส่งกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุด และสามารถใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาของระบบไฟฟ้าได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the calculation of maximum power transfer capability which conforms with EGAT’s power system study standard, by using Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) method. In addition, this thesis applies Monte Carlo’s Simulation to evaluate maximum power transfer capability of the system. Voltage stability indexes are used to analyze EGAT’s power system operations. PSO is applied to find optimal load shedding for solving system problems. Static VAR Compensator (SVC) is installed to increase maximum power transfer capability. The proposed methods are tested on Thailand’s transmission systems of the years 2004 and 2014.The results show that the proposed method can calculate the maximum power transfer capability and can find the optimal load shedding for solving system problem accurately.
Creative Commons License