Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการจัดกลุ่มแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะตามพฤติกรรมการปรับสำหรับสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์พลวัต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN APPROACH TO CLUSTERING FEATURE MODEL BASED ON ADAPTIVE BEHAVIOR FOR DYNAMIC SOFTWARE PRODUCT LINE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1060
Abstract
สายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์พลวัตมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรองรับการทำงานของระบบซอฟต์แวร์ปรับตัวเอง ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการและเพิ่มขึ้นของข้อจำกัดของทรัพยากรระบบขณะทำงาน การปรับตัวอาจจะทำให้สำเร็จด้วยการปรับโครงแบบพฤติกรรมการปรับของจุดเปลี่ยนแปลงในแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะที่บอกลักษณะของความหลากหลายในระบบซอฟต์แวร์ การตัดสินใจของการจัดการความหลากหลายเชิงพลวัตสำหรับจุดเปลี่ยนแปลงของแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะเป็นความท้าทายในสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์พลวัต ในงานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอวิธีการจัดกลุ่มแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะของจุดเปลี่ยนแปลงตามพฤติกรรมการปรับที่แทนด้วยบริบทของการปรับตัวและข้อจำกัดของคุณลักษณะ โดยวิธีการนี้ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีการจัดกลุ่มคลุมเครือและการประมาณค่าใกล้เคียงเฉพาะที่สำหรับสมาชิก หรือ FLAME เพื่อการปรับโครงแบบระบบซอฟต์แวร์ พร้อมทั้งนำเสนอเครื่องมือสร้างแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะ Feature-Dc ที่รองรับการกำหนดบริบทให้กับจุดปรับโดยสามารถนำออกเอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล และกรอบการทำงาน MAPE-Kc เพื่อใช้สำหรับการปฏิบัติงานปรับตัวในกรณีศึกษาเพื่อลดเวลาในการปรับตัวของกระบวนการการตัดสินใจในสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์พลวัตด้วยวิธีการนี้เทียบกับการไม่จัดกลุ่มแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะประมาณ 45%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Dynamic Software Product Line (DSPL) is intent to support adaptive software system to meet requirement changes and evolving resource constraints during runtime. The adaptation may be accomplished by reconfiguring adaptive behavior at adaptive point in feature model that describes variability of system. The decision making of dynamic variability management for variation point of feature model is challenges in DSPL. This research proposes an approach to clustering feature model on variation point based on adaptive behavior represented with adaptive context and feature constraint. An approach for similarity uses Fuzzy clustering and Local Approximation of Membership (FLAME) algorithm to reconfigure software system. The tools for design feature model Feature-Dc supported define context for variation point then export to XML document and the MAPE-Kc framework is used for adaptive task operation in case study in order to reducing adaptation time of decision making process in DSPL this approach and non-clustering feature model about 45%.
Share
COinS