Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟทางด้านโรเตอร์สำหรับระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งของเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำชนิดป้อนสองทาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A ROTOR-SIDE REACTIVE POWER CONTROL FOR POSITION-SENSORLESS VECTOR CONTROL SYSTEM OF DOUBLY-FED INDUCTION MACHINES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1206
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีประมาณค่าความเร็วและตำแหน่งโรเตอร์แบบใหม่สำหรับระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งสำหรับเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำชนิดป้อนสองทางที่มีการควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟทางด้านโรเตอร์ โดยตัวสังเกตลดอันดับแบบปรับตัวจะประมาณค่าความเร็วและตำแหน่งโรเตอร์จากแบบจำลองค่าผิดพลาดทางด้านสเตเตอร์ และมีกระแสโรเตอร์เป็นเวกเตอร์รีเกรสเซอร์ ระบบประมาณจึงสามารถทำงานในโหมดควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟตามข้อกำหนดโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าได้ นอกจากนี้ระบบประมาณยังมีการคำนวณที่เรียบง่าย และไม่จำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลสเตเตอร์ฟลักซ์ ทำให้ลดปัญหาการเลื่อนของสัญญาณไฟตรงได้ งานวิจัยที่นำเสนอยังได้ศึกษาถึงขีดจำกัดในการทำงานของระบบประมาณ โดยการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพด้วยวิธีประมาณระบบเป็นเชิงเส้น รวมถึงนำเสนอขั้นตอนการออกแบบอัตราขยายการปรับตัวควบคุมแบบ PI ด้วย ผลการทดลองด้วยโปรแกรม Matlab/Simulink และผลการทดลองด้วยระบบทดสอบสอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์ทางทฤษฎี โดยระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งสามารถทำงานได้ที่ทุกเงื่อนไขการทำงานในโหมดควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟทางด้านโรเตอร์ และสามารถควบคุมกระแสโรเตอร์ได้อย่างอิสระสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการควบคุมแบบแยกการเชื่อมร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, a novel estimation method of rotor speed and position is proposed for a position-sensorless vector control of doubly-fed induction machines with rotor-side reactive power control. The proposed method is based on the reduced-order adaptive observer. By using the stator error model and the reactive power control on the rotor side, the rotor current can be treated as the regressor vector, and the position estimation system is identifiable for all operating conditions. The system can also comply with grid codes. Furthermore, the calculation of estimation system is simple without pure integration for stator flux calculation, the drift problem can be avoided. The stability of position estimation system is analyzed by the linearization approach. Design guidelines position estimation of adaptation gains are also described. Simulation results with Matlab/Simulink program and experimental results from real implementation confirm the validity of theoretical results. The position-sensorless vector control can work correctly along with the rotor-side reactive power control and also rotor currents can be controlled independently corresponding to the decoupling contor.
Share
COinS