Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดในโรงงานผลิตกล้องและซูมเลนส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MEASUREMENT SYSTEM ANALYSIS IN A CAMERA AND ZOOM LENS FACTORY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพโรจน์ ลดาวิจิตรกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1300
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดความผันแปรในระบบการวัดของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตกล้องและเลนส์ซูม โดยศึกษาระบบการวัดของเครื่องมือวัด 7 ชนิดแบบผันแปรที่อยู่ในหน่วยงานประกันคุณภาพงาน โดยวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดทั้งด้านความเที่ยงตรงและความแม่นยำ การวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงตรงประเมินผลด้วย %ไบอัส พบว่าทุกเครื่องมือวัดมีค่าไบอัสน้อยกว่า 10% ซึ่งสามารถยอมรับได้ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ความแม่นยำใช้เทคนิค GR&R ประเมินผลกับจำนวนพนักงาน 4 คน โดยใช้ชิ้นงานตัวอย่าง 10 ชิ้น และกำหนดให้พนักงานแต่ละคนวัดค่างานซ้ำ 3 ครั้ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องมือวัด 6 ชนิดมีค่า %GR&R เกินกว่ามาตรฐานกำหนด โดยสาเหตุมาจากวิธีการวัดของพนักงานมีความแตกต่างกัน จึงปรับปรุงแก้ไขลด %GR&R ให้น้อยลง โดยการกำหนดเวลามาตรฐานในเครื่องมือวัดค่าแรงบิด การกำหนดทิศทางในเครื่องมือวัดแรงดึง แรงกด การเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ช่วยจับยึดงาน และการฝึกอบรมให้พนักงานวัดค่างานใหม่ให้ถูกต้องตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด จนค่า %GR&R อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ แล้วจึงประเมินความมีเสถียรภาพของเครื่องมือวัด โดยการประมาณค่าในแผนภูมิควบคุม พบว่าไม่มีจุดใดที่ออกนอกแผนภูมิควบคุม ซึ่งแสดงถึงทุกเครื่องมือมีความสามารถด้านเสถียรภาพ และรอบการสอบเทียบในปัจจุบันมีความเหมาะสม แล้วจึงปรับปรุงคู่มือมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานใหม่ให้ละเอียดมากขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้โรงงานตัวอย่างนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ประเมินระบบการวัดในหน่วยงานอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to reduce the variations in measurement system of a camera and zoom lens factory. This research consists of 2 phases with variable equipment 7 items of Quality Assurance department: 1) Analysis the accuracy of the measurement systems by using evaluation %bias found that all the Instruments have %bias less than 10%, which are acceptable. 2) Analysis the precision of the measurement systems by using GR&R. The criteria are 4 appraisers per 1 equipment, 10 pieces of parts per 1 equipment and each appraiser measurements repeat 3 times. Found measuring 6 items have the %GR&R exceeds the standard. The results show that the most common cause from measurement method of operators is different. Thus reduce % GR&R by control standard time of torque measurement, control direction in tension measurement and compression measurement and add fixture to support measurement method. After that re-training employees and re-evaluate until % GR&R acceptable. Then assess the stability of the measurement tool by chart control. Found that there is no point out of control charts. It represents all the capabilities stability and the current calibration is appropriate. The last is revision manual of inspection standard to be more details and to be guide the factory was applied to evaluate measurement systems in other location.
Share
COinS