Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแนวทางสำหรับการควบคุมกระบวนการโดยใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมในกระบวนการผลิตแผ่นลายวงจรชนิดอ่อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guideline development for process control by control charts in flexible printed circuits manufacturing processes
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1352
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางสำหรับการควบคุมกระบวนการโดยใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมในกระบวนการผลิตแผ่นลายวงจรชนิดอ่อน ซึ่งปัญหาสำคัญในการประยุกต์ใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมคือ ควรออกแบบการใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมอย่างไร เพื่อก่อให้เกิดความคุ้มค่าและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อองค์กร ขั้นตอนของงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ 1) การเลือกและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของพารามิเตอร์ โดยการพิจารณาความวิกฤติเชิงเทคนิค และความวิกฤติเชิงต้นทุน 2) การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของกระบวนการจากการพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์กับพารามิเตอร์โดยการประยุกต์ใช้แผนผังเมทริกซ์ 3) การเลือกประเภทแผนภูมิควบคุม การกำหนดความถี่ในการสุ่มและขนาดในการสุ่มตัวอย่าง 4) การประเมินความคุ้มค่าในการใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมด้วยการเปรียบเทียบผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมกับค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้แผนภูมิควบคุม โดยพิจารณาจากอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน และ 5) การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการทบทวนแผนภูมิควบคุม งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ในโรงงานกรณีศึกษา พบว่าสามารถเลือกพารามิเตอร์ที่ควรทำการควบคุม 7 ประเภท จากพารามิเตอร์ทั้งหมด 51 ประเภท และได้ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าของการประยุกต์ใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ตัวอย่างในส่วนที่เป็นข้อมูลเชิงผันแปรและข้อมูลเชิงลักษณะ โดยการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ 10.75 และ 3.55 ตามลำดับ แสดงให้เห็นได้ว่ามีความคุ้มค่าต่อการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the guideline for controlling processes with the control charts in flexible printed circuit manufacturing. An important problem in control chart implementation is the design of control chart to yield the best value and benefits to the organization. There are five steps proposed in the guideline. First, the parameters to control were selected and prioritized based on the technical and the cost criticality. Second, the processes to control were prioritized based on the relationship with process parameters using the matrix diagram. Third, the type of control charts, the sampling frequency and the sample size were determined. Fourth, the benefit to cost ratio of the control chart implementation was calculated to present the value of the control chart implementation. Fifth, the criteria for control limits revision were identified. This research used the developed guideline in the case study factory and found that 7 out of 51 parameters should be monitored with control charts. The benefit to cost ratio of the variable control chart and the attribute control chart implementation were 10.75 and 3.55, respectively. Thus, it was worth for the organization to implement the control charts.
Share
COinS