Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to eating behavior in spinal injury patients
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้งระวี นาวีเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.506
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงหาความสัมพันธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลัง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการบาดเจ็บ ภาวะซึมเศร้า การพึ่งพาตนเอง และสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลัง กรอบแนวคิดที่ใช้ คือ ทฤษฎีการปรับตัวของรอย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 80 คน มีลักษณะเฉพาะเจาะจง คือเป็นผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลัง อายุ ตั้งแต่ 18-59 ปี ที่มารับบริการ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์และโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ระดับการบาดเจ็บ ภาวะซึมเศร้า สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว การพึ่งพาตนเอง และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.80, 0.92, 0.89, 0.94 และ 0.80 ลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคแสควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลังมีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (X =3.84, SD=.34) 2. ระดับการบาดเจ็บ ภาวะความซึมเศร้า ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลัง 3. การพึ่งพาตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (X² = 91.22; P=.003) 4. สัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บไขสันหลังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .239; p=0.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this correlational research were to study the eating behavior and to examine the factors related between level of injury, depression, family relationship, patient’s self-dependence and eating behavior in spinal injury patients. The conceptual framework used in this study was Roy’s adaptation model. The purposive sampling techniques were applied to select the samples, which included 80 patients with spinal injury and age between 18 to 59 years old and received follow up at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and Phramongkutklao Hospital. The instruments for data collection included a demographic data, the level of spinal injury. The questionnaires included patients’ depression, family relationship, patient’s self-dependence, and the eating behavior. the reliability and Cronbach’ s alpha coefficient of those questionnaires were 0.80, 0.92, 0.89, 0.94 and 0.80 respectively. The Descriptive statistics included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-Square, Contingency-coefficient and Pearson’s product moment. The major finding was as follow: 1. The spinal injury patients had a good eating behavior scores (X=3.84, SD=.34). 2. The level of injury and patient’s depression level was not related to eating behavior scores in spinal injury patients. 3. Patient’ s self-dependence level had significant correlation with eating behavior scores in the spinal injury patients. (X²= 91.22; P-value.003). 4. Family relationship scores had significant positive correlation with eating behavior scores in spinal injury patients (r= .239; p=0.05).
Creative Commons License