Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดต้นทุนกระดาษทำผิวกล่องโดยการปรับปรุงคุณภาพเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kraft liner board cost reduction by improving deinking pulp quality
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1347
Abstract
จากการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตกระดาษทำผิวกล่องสีขาวของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาพบว่ามีปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิตสูงจากการใช้เยื่อสีขาวใยสั้นและเยื่อใยยาวซึ่งเป็นวัตถุดิบที่มีราคาสูงในปริมาณมาก งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดปริมาณการใช้เยื่อสีขาวใยสั้นและเยื่อใยยาวโดยยังคงรักษาระดับคุณภาพของสินค้าให้ได้ตามมาตรฐาน ในขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเตรียมเยื่อพบว่าการเพิ่มความขาวของเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนด้วยสารเคมีโซเดียมไฮโดรซัลไฟต์สามารถลดปริมาณการใช้เยื่อสีขาวใยสั้นและเยื่อใยยาวได้ ในเบื้องต้นพบปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเพิ่มความขาวของเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนมี 3 ปัจจัย คือ ปริมาณสารเคมีโซเดียมไฮโดรซัลไฟต์ อุณหภูมิและความเข้มข้นของเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนที่เครื่องจักร Hot Dispersion สรุปสภาวะที่ดีที่สุดของการปรับปรุงคุณภาพเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนด้วยสารเคมีโซเดียมไฮโดรซัลไฟต์ที่ทำให้ได้ความขาวของเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนสูงสุดได้ดังนี้ ปริมาณสารเคมีโซเดียมไฮโดรซัลไฟต์ 1.35 กิโลกรัมต่อตันเยื่อ ตั้งค่าอุณหภูมิและความเข้มข้นของเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนที่เครื่องจักร Hot Dispersion ที่ 110 องศาเซลเซียส และ 25 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ตามลำดับ ในขั้นตอนของกระบวนการผลิตกระดาษทำการศึกษาหาสัดส่วนของปริมาณเยื่อสีขาวใยสั้นและใยยาวกับปริมาณเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนที่ทำให้คุณภาพด้านความขาวและความแข็งแรงของกระดาษได้ตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดและมีต้นทุนในการผลิตต่ำที่สุด และสรุปสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของปริมาณเยื่อสีขาวใยสั้นและใยยาวกับปริมาณเยื่อเศษกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนที่ 45 และ 40 กรัมต่อตารางเมตร ตามลำดับ และที่สภาวะดังกล่าวนี้สามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิตได้ 395 บาทต่อตันกระดาษ หรือคิดเป็น 11.69 ล้านบาทต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study of a kraft liner board production process show that the consumption of virgin pulp is high. Since unit cost of virgin pulp is high compare to other types of raw material, the objective of this paper is to reduce an amount of virgin pulp used in producing the kraft liner board while maintaining the paper quality standard. We found that increasing the brightness of deinking pulp by applying Sodium Hydrosulphite to the raw material preparation process could help reduce using virgin pulp. From a preliminary study, there are 3 main factors involving in the brightness process improvement: Sodium Hydrosulphite content, temperature, and concentration of deinking pulp at hot dispersion machine. The best condition for improving the brightness of deinking pulp is using 1.35 kilograms of Sodium Hydrosulphite per ton pulp, setting temperature of hot dispersion at 110 degree Celsius and using 25% deinking pulp concentration. Next is determines the proportion of virgin pulp and deinking pulp in a paper production process to satisfy paper brightness and strength standard with the lowest cost. The most appropriate level is adjusting virgin pulp dosage to 45 g/m2 and deinking pulp dosage to 40 g/m2. With this proportion, manufacturing cost can be reduced 395 Bath per ton paper or 11.69 million Bath per year.
Share
COinS