Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กในปัจจุบัน และที่พึงประสงค์ 2) วิเคราะห์และจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก 3) พัฒนาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 390 โรงเรียน ได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้างานบริหารวิชาการ และครูผู้สอน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 1,170 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความต้องการจำเป็นใช้ค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript modified] วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่ได้จากการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้การจำแนกข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลและการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กในปัจจุบันอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน และที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้านเช่นกัน 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กประกอบด้วย 14 สมรรถนะ 35 สมรรถนะย่อย และสมรรถนะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาโดยมีค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript modified] สูงกว่าค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript modified] เฉลี่ยของแต่ละด้านมีจำนวน 4 สมรรถนะ 10 สมรรถนะย่อย ดังนี้ (1) การบริหารทรัพยากรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน (2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (3) การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนรู้ และ (4) การนิเทศและการประเมินผล 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้นำทางการเรียนการสอนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กประกอบด้วย 44 แนวทางการพัฒนาที่มีความเหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were : 1) to study present situation and desirable instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators. 2) to analyze and rearrange instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators follow needs. 3) to develop quidelines to development instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators. 390 small-sized school under the Office of the Basic Education Commission were included in the study using a Multi-Stage Stratified Random Sampling. A total of 1,170 informants composed of school administrators, head of academic departments and teachers from each basic education schools. Research instruments used in the study were questionnairs and semi-structured interview. Collected data was analyzed using descriptive statistics frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]). Qualitative analysis by focus group using of classified information, comparison of data and the inductive conclusion were also used.The research found : 1) instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators for both present and desirable situations was high in general. 2) instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators comprised of 14 competencies and 35 sub-competencies with high need on 4 competencies and 10 sub-competencies (1) resource administration for instruction (2) development curriculum (3) research for develop learning quality (4) supervision and assessment 3) guidelines to develop instructional leadership competencies of small-sized school administrators comprised of 44 guidelines to development were found appropriate and possible for implementation.
Creative Commons License