Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์หลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฟิล์มโพลีคาร์บอเนต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementaion of good manufactuirng practice in polycarbonate film industry
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1340
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาการประยุกต์หลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฟิล์มโพลีคาร์บอเนต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการดำเนินงานและการผลิตให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตว่าด้วยวัสดุและบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ใช้สัมผัสอาหาร EU Commission Regulation (EC) No 2023/2006 โดยยึดแนวทางการปฏิบัติตามตตามหัวข้อที่สมาคมผู้ผลิตพลาสติกแห่งยุโรปกำหนด จากการประเมินผลเบื้องต้นพบว่าโรงงานกรณีศึกษาผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน 39 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของจำนวนหัวข้อแนวทางที่กำหนด หลังจากผลดำเนินการพบว่าโรงงานกรณีศึกษาสามารถดำเนินการได้ครอบคลุมตามแนวทางที่กำหนด นอกจากนี้ได้ดำเนินการสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการประยุกต์หลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตในโรงงานพลาสติกอื่นๆ ที่ใช้สัมผัสอาหารที่ประสบความสำเร็จ เพื่อรวบรวมปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จและปัญหาต่างๆ เพื่อช่วยให้สถานประกอบการด้านวัสดุสัมผัสอาหารชนิดพลาสติกอื่นๆ สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานและกระบวนการผลิตเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ GMP อย่างรวดเร็วและประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จในการประยุกต์หลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตกับกระบวนการผลิต คือ ผู้บริหารระดับสูงมีความมุ่งมั่นและให้การสนับสนุนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ความพร้อมของทรัพยากรอย่างเพียงพอ การควบคุมและการติดตามดำเนินไปอย่างต่อเนื่อง และพบว่าปัญหาในการจัดทำระบบ คือ พนักงานไม่เกิดความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์จากการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานหลักเกณฑ์ที่ดีในการผลิตและยังขาดการกระตุ้นให้มีการตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่ดีในการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study reports the implementation of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) in a polycarbonate film processing plant. The objective of this study is to improve the working and production processes in the PC Film plant in order to be in line with the EU Regulation No.2023/2006. The basis on Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) is the guideline for good manufacturing practice for plastic materials and articles intended for food contact materials (FCM), which was edited by Plastic Europe. The initial diagnosis of the manufacturing plant for GMP implementation indicate the evaluation result, it was found that 39% was passing by the manufacturing plant. After the implementation state, the effective results showed the case study could be fulfilled of the guideline. Furthermore, the surveys among factories got GMP certification was performed by finding the opinion, collecting problem and difficulty in implementing GMP then summarize the common facts. Then, the fast ways for others to get GMP are expected. The result shows that the key success factors for implementing GMP are the intention and continuous support of top management including the sufficient resources for supporting and maintaining GMP system, and good follow up and monitoring system. For the problems, it was found that some employees and contractors did not realize the problem and did not believe in the benefit from GMP implementation. They did not get enough encouragement to clearly understand the importance of GMP implementation.
Creative Commons License